Result
Wednesday, 10 April, 2019
13:25
Gosford (AUS)
Syngenta Provaunt Plate (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Iskander (AUS)
Kazuko Yoshida
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (1) |
Maisaa (AUS)
Sheikh Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
|
nk
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
3rd (3) |
Olympic (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Widden Stud Pty Ltd Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 105
|
|
4th (8) |
Shaibanat (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
Joshua Parr
|
||
5th (10) |
Prince Fawaz (AUS)
A Cummings Thoroughbreds, Fawaz & J W, R P M & P J M Kelly
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
Adam Hyeronimus
|
||
6th (4) |
Apicius (AUS)
Evergreen Rich Syndicate
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
7th (6) |
Jetski (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
8th (5) |
Hitch Hiker Jamie (AUS)
K K Chung & M W Chung
|
5½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Edward O'Rourke & Michael Freedman
Sam Clipperton
|
||
9th (11) |
Citrouille (AUS)
S J Platt, Mrs R E Platt Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Paul Perry
Shaun Guymer
|
||
10th (2) |
Compatriot (AUS)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
2 l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Gerald Ryan
Brett Prebble
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (7) |
Doin' Shots (AUS)
B S Seelin, W B Seelin Et Al
|
3¼ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Wayne Seelin
Winona Costin
|
||
NR (18) |
Lubuk (AUS)
C J Waller, Magic Bloodstock Racing Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 25
|
||
NR (15) |
Escondido (AUS)
Vinery Stud, R & C Legh Racing Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Hugh Bowman
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (10) |
Aperol Sprint (AUS)
R A Young, J H Marsden Et Al
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (17) |
Our Girl Sniti (AUS)
S J Chapman, J G Crane & Leicester Park Stud
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Christian Reith
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (11) |
Dummy Run (AUS)
Kia Ora 2009, Aston Bloodstock Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
David Payne
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 7
|
||
NR (6) |
Badia (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (1) |
Kahlo (AUS)
A R Bell
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Tommy Berry
|
Non-runner |