Result
Friday, 22 March, 2019
21:00
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Dynamic Print Group Alexandra Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Total prize money
160,000 AUD
1st 97,000 AUD 2nd 28,800 AUD 3rd 14,400 AUD 4th 7,200 AUD 5th 4,000 AUD 6th 3,200 AUD 7th 3,200 AUD 8th 3,200 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (15) |
Princess Jenni (NZ)
A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre & M Ottobre
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
David Brideoake
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 13
|
||
2nd (12) |
Angelic Ruler (AUS)
C S Pearce, Pearce Racing Pty Ltd Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Daniel & Ben Pearce
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
3rd (7) |
Arctic Shock (NZ)
Ontrack Art Beat Syndicate, The Let It Ride Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Chris Meagher
Ben Melham
|
||
4th (14) |
Mirette (AUS)
J W M Johnson, P D Mullen Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 136
|
|
5th (8) |
Etana (AUS)
Ciaron Maher Racing, R D Hannon Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Linda Meech
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
6th (4) |
Futooh (AUS)
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
7th (9) |
Parlay Princess (AUS)
C M R Racing, D S Grimley Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
John D Sadler
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (13) |
Do It (AUS)
D R Brideoake & R Elliott
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
David Brideoake
Andrew Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
9th (2) |
Rock Dove (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Michael Walker
|
Days L/R: 26
|
|
10th (10) |
Made Me Shiver (AUS)
Murray Thoroughbreds, Bill Duncan Bloodstock & Mrs S Murray
|
nk
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 78
|
|
11th (3) |
The Closer (AUS)
W D Ballantine, G Stroud Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Mark Zahra
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
12th (5) |
Victory Kingdom (AUS)
Team Valor Pty Ltd
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
13th (1) |
Kevikki (AUS)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Jamie Kah
|
||
14th (11) |
Symi (AUS)
A R Bell
|
3 l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
NR (6) |
Nordic Symphony (AUS)
N C Armytage, Mrs A V Armytage Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Symon Wilde
Luke Currie
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 23
|