Result
Wednesday, 20 March, 2019
12:29
La Teste De Buch (FR)

Prix du Haras d'Ayguemorte - Vertigineux (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 1f (Very Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 22,000 EUR
1st 11,000 EUR 2nd 4,400 EUR 3rd 3,300 EUR 4th 2,200 EUR 5th 1,100 EUR
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Paravent (GB)
Ecurie Skymarc Farm
3
8 - 11
-
F Rohaut
Francois-Xavier Bertras
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
shd
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 19
3rd (14) Jockey's silk
Indian Jewel (FR)
Brian Yeardley
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
C Ferland
Julien Auge
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Sea Of Reality (IRE)
Sunderland Holding Inc
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
D Guillemin
Alexandre Gavilan
Days L/R: 55
5th (13)
Gloria Chart (FR)
P Detre, Ecurie Haras De Saint Vincent & Y Durepaire
3 l
3
9 - 2
-
Y Durepaire
Olivier Peslier
Days L/R: 26
6th (12)
Merci Madame (FR)
Giuliano Loggia
hd
3
8 - 0
-
L Gadbin
Damien Boche
Days L/R: 25
7th (7) Jockey's silk
Gonneville (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
6 l
3
8 - 11
-
C Ferland
Cristian Demuro
8th (2) Jockey's silk
Courtesy (FR)
Jan Romel
4½ l
3
8 - 0
-
J-C Rouget
Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux
Days L/R: 223
9th (11)
Rose Magique (FR)
Daniel Barone
8 l
3
9 - 2
-
L Cadot
Thomas Messina
Days L/R: 368
10th (8) Jockey's silk
Ninety Years (FR)
Remy Picamau
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
bl
P Sogorb
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 147
11th (10) Jockey's silk
Spicy Flower (FR)
Alexander Tamagni
2½ l
3
8 - 11
-
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
12th (4)
Lyphard Girl (FR)
Mme Nathalie Walton
1 l
3
9 - 2
-
L Larrigade
Clement Cadel
13th (5)
Kheleyf Honor (FR)
Butlin UK
6 l
3
8 - 10
-
L A Urbano-Grajales
Mlle Mickaelle Michel
NR (1) Jockey's silk
Diamond Rain (FR)
Christian Raimont
3
8 - 11
-
J Piednoel
Jerome Cabre
Non-runner

More results from Wednesday, 20 March, 2019

Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 9)
14:30 Robert Oatley Wines 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 0)
14:30 Robert Oatley Wines 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (8 - 9)
14:30 Robert Oatley Wines 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 7)
15:05 Bradley Photographers Benchmark 70 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 6)
15:40 Richmond Club Benchmark 70 Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Le Croise-Laroche (FR)
Devizes (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 11)
18:07 Prix Agnes World (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 1f (Heavy) 3yo Mdn
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Anthony Freedman
Ben Melham (9 - 2)
16:30 Blue Star Print Plate (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn