Result
Thursday, 14 March, 2019
14:15
Chantilly (FR)

Prix du Beauvaisis (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Colts & Geldings) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 25,000 EUR
1st 12,500 EUR 2nd 5,000 EUR 3rd 3,750 EUR 4th 2,500 EUR 5th 1,250 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Singstreet (FR)
Ecurie Noel Forgeard, EIRL Myriam Bollack-Badel & P Bonnier
3
9 - 2
-
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Alexis Badel
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
2½ l
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Diaboleo (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
F Head
Maxime Guyon
4th (2)
Fun Legend (GB)
Pan Sutong Racing Bloodstock
hd
3
9 - 2
-
P Bary
Christophe Soumillon
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Woossett (FR)
Claudio Marzocco
8 l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Ignacius Reilly (GB)
Syndikat V3J
nk
3
9 - 2
-
V Luka Jr
Bauyrzhan Murzabayev
7th (8) Jockey's silk
Batbayar (GB)
Mme Andre Fabre
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot
8th (10) Jockey's silk
Obsession For Gold (IRE)
Kenny Kok
3 l
3
9 - 2
-
Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque
Antoine Hamelin
9th (9) Jockey's silk
Top Space (USA)
Wertheimer & Frere
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
C Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
10th (7)
Wild Eagle (FR)
Lokotrans Slovakia Cz
12 l
3
9 - 2
-
V Luka Jr
Theo Bachelot
11th (11) Jockey's silk
Wolf Chop (FR)
Alain Chopard
3 l
3
8 - 0
-
C Boutin
Tom Lefranc

More results from Thursday, 14 March, 2019

Thursday, 14 March 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
15:35 Prix Montenica (Listed Race) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
NR Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:20 Prix du Soissonnais (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 0)
16:20 Prix du Soissonnais (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn