Result
Tuesday, 12 March, 2019
14:57
Chantilly (FR)

Prix Talweg (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 30,000 EUR
1st 15,000 EUR 2nd 5,700 EUR 3rd 4,200 EUR 4th 2,400 EUR 5th 1,200 EUR 6th 900 EUR 7th 600 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
Platane (GB)
Wertheimer & Frere
3
9 - 2
-
C Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 138
2nd (1)
Simplicity (FR)
Alain Jathiere & Khalifa Mohammed Al Attiyah
2½ l
3
9 - 2
-
cp
F Chappet
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 175
3rd (2) Jockey's silk
Villa D'Amore (IRE)
Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
2 l
3
8 - 11
-
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Legende D'Or (GB)
Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
1¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-F Devin
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 119
5th (3) Jockey's silk
Sadiqa (FR)
H H Aga Khan
hd
3
9 - 2
-
J-C Rouget
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 138
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
2½ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 214
7th (7)
Perle De Nuit (FR)
Pierre Cornou
1½ l
3
8 - 0
-
S Wattel
Maixent Remy
Days L/R: 88
8th (8) Jockey's silk
Fiamelca Doloise (FR)
A Bonin
3 l
3
7 - 12
-
A Bonin
Mlle Aude Duporte
Days L/R: 88

More results from Tuesday, 12 March, 2019

Tuesday, 12 March 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 0)
14:22 Prix de la Queue du Renard (Conditions) (4yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:22 Prix de la Queue du Renard (Conditions) (4yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
17:00 Prix du Bat l'Eau (Conditions) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 4yo+