Result
Tuesday, 26 February, 2019
13:30
Bendigo (AUS)
Mawsons 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Varda (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Damian Lane
|
|||
2nd (9) |
Cielo Stellato (NZ)
G F Stellato
|
2¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matt Laurie
Dwayne Dunn
|
||
3rd (6) |
The Egyptian (AUS)
P M Gangemi, W Garas et al
|
¾ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil
|
||
4th (7) |
California Honey (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mick Price
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 143
|
|
5th (2) |
Scent Of Fear (AUS)
L Petrevski, S Petrevski Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mick Price
Michael Dee
|
||
6th (5) |
Sly Samba Deer (AUS)
Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Russell Osborne
Jake Duffy
|
||
7th (4) |
Hartwarming (NZ)
G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Jamie Kah
|
||
8th (8) |
Calypso Rich (AUS)
L W Warner & Mrs R M Warner
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
Dean Holland
|
||
9th (3) |
Chilli Prawn (AUS)
T & Mrs R S O'Sullivan, L M Pickering Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
Declan Bates
|
||
10th (10) |
Byedear (AUS)
R K Carnes, Mrs L M Carnes Et Al
|
5½ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Keith Carnes
Craig Robertson
|
||
NR |
Norma Stars (AUS)
E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Greg Eurell
Jake Noonan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Renegade Kid (AUS)
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P G Moody Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Phillip Stokes
Kayla Crowther
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Sizzling Nymph (AUS)
V O'Neill, M A Snowden Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Starry Embers (AUS)
J A Pascoe
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
John Pascoe
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Run Walrus Run (AUS)
Ms T Verwey-Mitchell & Miss B T Verwey-Mitchell
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Ricky Maund
Brian Higgins
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Order Of Valour (AUS)
C L Marks, D A Moxon Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Rutherford (AUS)
Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd, Belsin Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Martin Seidl
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Stand To Attention (AUS)
Malua Racing, J S Dooley Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Dylan Dunn
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Countess Queen (AUS)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mick Price
Brett Prebble
|
Non-runner |