Result
Saturday, 16 February, 2019
17:10
Randwick (AUS)

Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6f (Good) 4yo+
Total prize money 156,800 AUD
1st 84,000 AUD 2nd 29,400 AUD 3rd 14,200 AUD 4th 7,200 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Alassio (AUS)
F S Steen, K H J Wilen Et Al
5
8 - 5
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 7
2nd (12) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
4
8 - 5
-
James Cummings
Robbie Dolan
Days L/R: 35
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
I Am Excited (AUS)
R G Hogno, E Rea Et Al
2 l
4
9 - 2
-
David Pfieffer
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 105
4th (11) Jockey's silk
Bella Martini (AUS)
Dorrington Farm
shd
4
8 - 9
-
cp
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Brenton Avdulla
Days L/R: 105
5th (4)
Sweet Scandal (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
shd
4
8 - 5
-
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 28
6th (6)
Siren's Fury (AUS)
J Coyle, J Jones Et Al
¾ l
5
8 - 7
-
Jason Coyle
Adam Hyeronimus
Days L/R: 238
7th (5) Jockey's silk
Invincible Gem (AUS)
C A Hill & P R Tonkin
hd
5
9 - 2
-
bl
Kris Lees
Hugh Bowman
Days L/R: 105
8th (8)
Jadentom (AUS)
Mrs T A Hatch
shd
5
8 - 5
-
cp
Lindsay Hatch
Andrew Adkins
Days L/R: 49
9th (10)
Frolic (AUS)
J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co
1¾ l
4
8 - 5
-
t
Edward O'Rourke & Michael Freedman
Sam Clipperton
Days L/R: 35
10th (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
4
8 - 5
-
James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara
Days L/R: 14
11th (1) Jockey's silk
Princess Posh (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Australian Bloodstock No 2 Et Al
½ l
5
8 - 13
-
Kris Lees
Brett Prebble
Days L/R: 102
12th (7)
All Over Bosanova (AUS)
Mileshan Nominees Pty Ltd, Mrs C B Shannon Et Al
nk
5
8 - 5
-
J O'Shea
Rachel King
Days L/R: 14
NR (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
8 - 9
-
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
Non-runner
Days L/R: 102
NR (5)
In Good Time (AUS)
M J Forrester, D Petrisic Et Al
4
8 - 5
-
bl
Tracey Bartley
Doubtful
Non-runner

More results from Saturday, 16 February, 2019

Saturday, 16 February 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
13:26 My Hair / Academy Uniforms 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damien Thornton (9 - 2)
14:36 Bishop Joe Grech Memorial Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 9)
13:45 Singapore Turf Club Trophy (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
14:20 Talindert Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Mark Zahra (8 - 11)
14:20 Talindert Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 1)
16:10 CS Hayes Stakes (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 3)
16:50 Black Caviar Lightning (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
17:30 Japan Racing Association Trophy (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Royal Insider (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Frank T Alvarado (8 - 10)
15:45 El Camino Real Derby (Listed Race) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo
Kokura (JPN)
Urbano (IRE)
Godolphin
12th Inao Okada
Atsuya Nishimura (8 - 0)
10:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Mitsugu Kon
Toshiki Hattori (8 - 0)
10:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Takashi Saito
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
12:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Keiji Yoshimura
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
12:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Kunihide Matsuda
Tsubasa Iwasaki (8 - 11)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Kunihide Matsuda
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 11)
12:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 9)
15:00 Kawaramachi Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 11)
13:14 Camp Quality 2YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 11)
13:14 Camp Quality 2YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Quenya (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 10)
13:49 Ringal Valley Deli & Cafe Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (8 - 11)
13:49 Ringal Valley Deli & Cafe Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 2)
14:24 South Newcastle Rugby League Club Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Psychedelic (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 8)
15:34 Net Modular Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 1)
15:34 Net Modular Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
12:50 Pierro Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 8)
14:40 Lunar New Year Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Brett Prebble (8 - 11)
16:30 TAB Light Fingers Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 7)
17:50 Chinese Festival Of Racing Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Tyler Baze (8 - 12)
13:30 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Santa Anita (USA)
Live The Moment (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
11th Eoin Harty
Tyler Baze (8 - 12)
14:30 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Bob Baffert
Mike E Smith (8 - 8)
15:30 Wishing Well Stakes (Black Type Conditions) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f (Good) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Navona (GB)
Godolphin Racing LLC
12th Thomas Albertrani
Willie Martinez (8 - 8)
17:23 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Takaki Iwato
Yukito Ishikawa (8 - 7)
12:30 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kazuo Fujisawa
Masayoshi Ebina (8 - 7)
13:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Kazuo Fujisawa
Makoto Sugihara (8 - 11)
14:35 Freesia Sho (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 9)
16:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+