Result
Friday, 8 February, 2019
16:55
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)

Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Total prize money 23,500 USD
1st 12,180 USD 2nd 3,650 USD 3rd 3,150 USD 4th 1,260 USD 5th 210 USD 6th 210 USD 7th 210 USD 8th 210 USD 9th 210 USD 10th 210 USD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Shana Tova (USA)
Gelfenstein Farm
4
8 - 10
-
Bernardo G Lopez
Samy Camacho
2nd (3)
D'craziness (USA)
Robert E Van Worp & Anne Rose Adametz
nk
6
8 - 6
-
Mario Lorito
Scott Spieth
Days L/R: 1008
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
dh
4
8 - 6
-
bl
Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon
Days L/R: 23
4th (5) Jockey's silk
McCormick (USA)
Whitham Thoroughbreds LLC
nk
5
8 - 6
-
bl
Ian R Wilkes
Antonio A Gallardo
Days L/R: 501
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Misspent Youth (USA)
Cheyenne Stables LLC
nk
5
8 - 6
-
Ben Colebrook
Fergal Lynch
Days L/R: 93
6th (8)
Royal Artillery (USA)
Crystal Lane Racing LLC & I C Racing LLC
nk
6
8 - 6
-
Ignacio Correas IV
Declan Cannon
Days L/R: 65
7th (2)
Coltrane (USA)
Duncan Lloyd & Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
4¾ l
5
8 - 6
-
bl
Timothy Hamm
Daniel Centeno
Days L/R: 569
8th (4)
Harlan's Harmony (USA)
Curragh Stables II LLC
nk
5
8 - 6
-
bl
John Terranova II
Pablo Morales
Days L/R: 873
9th (9)
Happy Wanderer (USA)
Laura Barrish
1¼ l
5
8 - 6
-
Charles R Harvatt
Jose A Bracho
Days L/R: 250
10th (6)
Majestic Secret (USA)
George Klein, Debbi Klein & Giogina Butler
2 l
4
8 - 6
-
bl
Rory C Miller
Jose Angel Garcia
NR (13)
Galton (USA)
Michael Kipness
8
8 - 6
-
bl
Raymond Handal
David Delgado
Non-runner
Days L/R: 93
NR (11)
Ruffolo (USA)
Terry Biondo & Cherrywood Racing Stables II
7
8 - 8
-
Michele Boyce
Jose C Ferrer
Non-runner
Days L/R: 44
NR (12)
Welovecandy (USA)
Thomas Reiman
5
8 - 6
-
Liane P Davis
Jose E Lopez
Non-runner

More results from Friday, 8 February, 2019

Friday, 8 February 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 13)
18:45 tab.com.au Handicap (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 3yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 2)
19:15 Rise Up This Autumn Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Hobart (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Craig Newitt (9 - 0)
17:52 Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Soft) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Declan Cannon (8 - 1)
15:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo