Result
Saturday, 19 January, 2019
16:04
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Western Earth Moving Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
Chicansalade (AUS)
Miss M Harris & Miss K M Marsh
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Keagan Latham
|
Days L/R: 163
|
||
2nd (5) |
Killer Instinct (AUS)
LNJ Foxwoods
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
3rd (6) |
Home Scene (AUS)
A Ng, S F F Luk Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Lee Magorrian
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (10) |
Lexi's Choice (AUS)
S Gallo, Mrs M T Gallo Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 3
|
-
|
Scott Singleton
Brandon Griffiths
|
Days L/R: 66
|
|
5th (2) |
Estroverto (AUS)
Lightning Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
hd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Travis Wolfgram
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
6th (1) |
Baanone (NZ)
M W Macleod & Mrs D E Macleod
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Chad Lever
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
7th (14) |
Reposition (AUS)
C C Lai
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Yusuke Ichikawa
|
||
8th (3) |
French Frolic (AUS)
Willyn Dynasty Stud
|
nk
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Jon Grisedale
|
Days L/R: 74
|
|
9th (9) |
Stage Pass (AUS)
Victory Lodge, Vizzone Racing Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Clarry Conners
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
10th (11) |
Shaman (NZ)
Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, D J Freeman Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Anthony & Edward Cummings
Bobby El-Issa
|
||
11th (4) |
Clergyman (AUS)
T Bova, Mrs A M Bova Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Lauren Davies
Jess Taylor
|
||
12th (12) |
Nanda Devi (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
James Cummings
Blake Spriggs
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
13th (13) |
Supreme Boss (AUS)
N J Avard
|
1¼ l
|
4
8 - 0
|
-
|
Wanda Ings
Chelsea Ings
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
14th (7) |
The Sinnerman (AUS)
Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller Et Al
|
5¼ l
|
4
8 - 4
|
-
|
Les Bridge
Chris Williams
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
NR (20) |
Russian Romeo (AUS)
D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Winona Costin
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (9) |
Golden Boy (AUS)
Horse Ventures
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR (19) |
Deelbraka (AUS)
P James, Greenhaven Park Stud Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Winona Costin
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR (15) |
Julkkis (AUS)
Planette T'Bred Trading P/L Synd, Arrowfield Pastoral Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Yusuke Ichikawa
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|
||
NR (6) |
Phylave (AUS)
G R Williams & Mrs V C Williams
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Gary Portelli
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|
||
NR (14) |
Hamogany (AUS)
Superhorse
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Josh Adams
|
Non-runner |