Result
Sunday, 9 December, 2018
15:35
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Hawkesbury Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Amazing Beats (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
James Cummings
Christian Reith
|
|||
2nd (4) |
Musume (AUS)
D E Dean, Mrs J N Hanigan Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Louise Dean
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 157
|
|
3rd (3) |
I'm Kate (NZ)
Mrs J M Wanless
|
6¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Jay Ford
|
||
4th (5) |
Trades Star (AUS)
D R Miles, L W Day Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
e/s
|
Wade Slinkard
Robbie Brewer
|
Days L/R: 157
|
|
5th (10) |
The Sinnerman (AUS)
Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller Et Al
|
3¼ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Les Bridge
James Innes Jnr
|
||
6th (7) |
Georgina Gold (AUS)
A Koundouris & Mrs G Koundouris
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Koby Jennings
|
||
7th (1) |
First Lady (AUS)
Mrs K Portelli, Mrs L Jones Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
Jason Collett
|
||
8th (2) |
Noble Duke (AUS)
Hancox Racing No 8 Ltd
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
John P Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire
|
||
9th (9) |
Cajun Music (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
||
10th (11) |
Our Parisian Star (AUS)
Ms J A Terlich, J Higgins Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
John Higgins
Chris O'Brien
|
Days L/R: 148
|
|
11th (8) |
Resolving To Win (AUS)
T K Stuckey, Mrs P Stuckey & Ms S P Yan
|
3 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Darryl McLellan
|
||
NR (5) |
Dream Genie (NZ)
Go Bloodstock Australia
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew Vella
Grant Buckley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR (13) |
Celosia (AUS)
J H B Syndications No 1, G1G Racing & Breeding Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Brad Widdup
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (3) |
Verve (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, M Wood Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Sam Weatherley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (11) |
Turakina (AUS)
Bangaloe Stud & Ms V C Swanton
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Anthony & Edward Cummings
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (10) |
My Girl Grace (AUS)
P Friend & J L Johnson-Bannister
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Roy L McCabe
James Innes Jnr
|
Non-runner |