Result
Thursday, 18 October, 2018
13:10
Longchamp (FR)

Prix de la Roseraie (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)

1m (Good) 3yo
Total prize money 35,000 EUR
1st 17,500 EUR 2nd 6,650 EUR 3rd 4,900 EUR 4th 2,800 EUR 5th 1,400 EUR 6th 1,050 EUR 7th 700 EUR
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Fountain Of Time (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 9
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 69
2nd (6) Jockey's silk
Young Fire (FR)
Cyril Morange
1 l
3
8 - 13
-
F Head
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 96
3rd (5)
Kickass D'Aumone (FR)
Alain Wauthij
0.15
3
8 - 13
-
S Jesus
Eddy Hardouin
Days L/R: 27
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Baltic Baron (IRE)
Gestut Ammerland
1¼ l
3
8 - 13
-
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 22
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Rimini (FR)
LG Bloodstock
1 l
3
8 - 13
-
C Ferland
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 22
6th (2)
Wagram (FR)
Wilfried Hue & Lamotte D'Argy
1½ l
3
8 - 13
-
Hue & Lamotte D'Argy
Mlle Chloe Hue
Days L/R: 36
7th (4) Jockey's silk
Hurricane Light (FR)
Mme Isabelle Corbani
4 l
3
8 - 13
-
bl
S Wattel
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 50
8th (8)
Yayajonh (FR)
J Daublain & F Guy
7 l
3
8 - 13
-
Jane Soubagne
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 15
9th (7) Jockey's silk
Miura (GER)
Carsten Biedermann
2 l
3
8 - 9
-
W Mongil
Lukas Delozier
Days L/R: 94

More results from Thursday, 18 October, 2018

Thursday, 18 October 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 7)
17:45 Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Nursery Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 2yo rated 0-85
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:20 Prix de Belleville (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
15:20 Prix de la Barriere du Trone (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Moe (AUS)
Guipure (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
14:50 3GG BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 2yo+
Moe (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 4)
15:25 Hydro Australia Sprint BM78 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+