Result
Thursday, 6 September, 2018
16:20
Lyon Parilly (FR)

Prix Burgos (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 3f (Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 18,000 EUR
1st 9,000 EUR 2nd 3,600 EUR 3rd 2,700 EUR 4th 1,800 EUR 5th 900 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Gyroso (FR)
Frau Inge & Robert Berger
3
9 - 4
-
Waldemar Hickst
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 54
2nd (9) Jockey's silk
Rannan (FR)
Antoine Bardini
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
C Escuder
Mlle Marie Waldhauser
Days L/R: 105
3rd (11)
Lalyrose (FR)
Thierry Asset-Letort
1 l
3
7 - 9
-
J-P Gauvin
Mlle Marie Velon
Days L/R: 306
4th (12) Jockey's silk
Changouro Basc (FR)
Scuderia Allevamento Il Quadrifoglio
nk
3
9 - 3
-
Gianluca Bietolini
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 21
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Shocking Blue (FR)
Philippe Walter
1½ l
3
9 - 2
-
J Parize
Mlle Mickaelle Michel
Days L/R: 34
6th (4)
Morcote (SWI)
Stall Joint Venture
nk
3
9 - 5
-
Carmen Bocskai
Mickael Forest
Days L/R: 87
7th (10) Jockey's silk
Rivercat (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2½ l
3
9 - 2
-
bl
H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 14
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Spirit Louve (FR)
Mme Martine Codde
nk
3
9 - 2
-
Mathieu Pitart
Romain Auray
Days L/R: 268
9th (2) Jockey's silk
Firstneverfollows (FR)
Eckhard Sauren
hd
3
9 - 0
-
Carina Fey
Eddy Hardouin
Days L/R: 22
10th (6) Jockey's silk
Rumbo Norte (IRE)
Ecurie Antonio Caro
5 l
3
9 - 4
-
bl
C Ferland
Julien Auge
Days L/R: 10
11th (1)
Living State (FR)
Vincent Durot
30.00
3
9 - 1
-
A Boisbrunet
Franck Foresi
NR (8)
Tango Whiskey (FR)
Stall Allegra
3
8 - 3
-
M Weber
Valentin Seguy
Non-runner

More results from Thursday, 6 September, 2018

Thursday, 6 September 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Queen Of Country (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 7)
14:42 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack)
1m 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Welsh Lord (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 2)
19:45 Natta Building Company Ltd Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Alistair Rawlinson (9 - 4)
20:15 Redrow And Ehaat Handicap
1m 6f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Echuca (AUS)
Hiemal (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
14:00 Two Tarts Three-years-old Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 10y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Fake (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 1)
15:30 Echuca Moama Tourism Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 10y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Pindus (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 13)
12:55 Broadwater Insurance Brokers Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Huge Future (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (10 - 0)
16:40 Download The Unibet Sports App Handicap
1m 3f 140y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Pablo Morales (8 - 8)
18:40 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Salisbury (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 2)
14:50 Gift Of Sight Appeal EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div II)
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo