Result
Saturday, 1 September, 2018
16:05
Sapporo (JPN)

Hidaka Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 29,110,001 JPY
1st 15,357,000 JPY 2nd 6,101,999 JPY 3rd 3,851,000 JPY 4th 2,300,000 JPY 5th 1,500,000 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (14) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
8 - 9
-
Ippo Sameshima
Kota Fujioka
Days L/R: 41
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Jesse (JPN)
U Carrot Farm
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
3rd (15)
Double Sharp (JPN)
Tadahiro Amahori
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Kunihiko Watanabe
Kenichi Ikezoe
Days L/R: 119
4th (16) Jockey's silk
Nishino Kabuke (JPN)
Shigeyuki Nishiyama
1 l
6
9 - 0
-
Koji Kayano
Yuichi Shibayama
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Chariovalda (JPN)
Koji Maeda
ns
5
9 - 0
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Masayoshi Ebina
6th (12) Jockey's silk
Meisho Hoto (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
nk
7
9 - 0
-
Yoshio Oki
Shota Kato
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Admire Meteor (JPN)
Riichi Kondo
¾ l
7
9 - 0
-
Naosuke Sugai
Norihiro Yokoyama
Days L/R: 63
8th (8) Jockey's silk
El Liston (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Shinsuke Hashiguchi
Genki Maruyama
Days L/R: 41
9th (11) Jockey's silk
Baby Step (JPN)
Ryoichi Otsuka
3½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Masatatsu Kikukawa
Ryoya Kozaki
Days L/R: 41
10th (10)
Old Classic (JPN)
Lerver Co Ltd
1¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Fuyuki Igarashi
Days L/R: 41
11th (3) Jockey's silk
Citropsis (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
2 l
5
8 - 9
-
Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
Masaki Katsuura
12th (4)
Field Charme (JPN)
Koji Oka
1½ l
5
9 - 0
-
Minoru Tsuchida
Takeshi Yokoyama
Days L/R: 111
13th (13) Jockey's silk
Fast Approach (JPN)
Hidetoshi Yamamoto
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuo Fujisawa
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 118
14th (9) Jockey's silk
American World (USA)
Katsumi Yoshizawa
2½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Kenichi Fujioka
Yusuke Fujioka
Days L/R: 202
15th (7)
Sayakachan (JPN)
Takao Seya
2½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Hidetaka Tadokoro
Masami Matsuoka
Days L/R: 104
16th (1)
King Radius (JPN)
Hirotaka Sugawara
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Tomohiko Hatsuki
Yuji Tannai

More results from Saturday, 1 September, 2018

Saturday, 1 September 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Twixt And Shout (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
J R Valdivia (8 - 7)
14:36 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Arlington Park (USA)
Sunset Wish (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Michael Stidham
Harry Hernandez (8 - 7)
14:36 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Arlington Park (USA)
Assemblyman (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 7)
16:16 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Polytrack)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Beverley (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Paul Hanagan (9 - 2)
14:10 CMS Law Novice Stakes
7f 96y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Nov
Beverley (GB)
Team Decision (IRE)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Lewis Edmunds (9 - 3)
15:55 Beverley Silver Cup Handicap
1m 1f 207y (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-105
Caulfield (AUS)
Barbeque (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
13:05 Nitto Denko Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Istria (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 7)
13:40 Hockingstuart Handicap (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Harmattan (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 7)
13:40 Hockingstuart Handicap (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Encryption (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 3)
15:30 H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 3)
16:10 New Zealand Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 9)
17:25 Ladbrokes Cockram Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Rillito (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 9)
17:25 Ladbrokes Cockram Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
18:15 Betsi Golden Mile Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Standard) 2yo Nov
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
19:15 Betfred Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Standard) 2yo Conditions
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Brian The Snail (IRE)
Godolphin
10th Richard Fahey
Connor Beasley (9 - 1)
19:45 Betfred Chelmsford City Cup Handicap
7f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Curragh (IRE)
Mary Tudor (IRE)
Godolphin
4th W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
14:50 Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3)
1m 1f (Good To Yielding) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
14th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 12)
16:00 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good To Yielding) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
18th M Halford
Chris Hayes (9 - 1)
16:00 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good To Yielding) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Saltonstall (GB)
Godolphin
20th M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 12)
16:00 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good To Yielding) 3yo+
Del Mar (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Tyler Conner (8 - 8)
15:59 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 9)
12:34 Cooks Plumbing Supplies 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Oaxaca (JPN)
Godolphin
17th Keiji Yoshimura
Keisuke Dazai (8 - 7)
12:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Intrigue (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Toru Kurita
Nanako Fujita (8 - 3)
11:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Scripted (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Toru Kurita
Ikuya Kowata (8 - 0)
11:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Exposition (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Sakae Kunieda
Kosei Miura (8 - 7)
13:30 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga (9 - 0)
15:10 Yahiko Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Yielding) 3yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Medaglia Flame (USA)
Godolphin
4th Keizo Ito
Kosei Miura (9 - 0)
16:30 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Muddy) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 1)
12:10 ATC Heritage Society Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
12:10 ATC Heritage Society Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Ligulate (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Adam Hyeronimus (8 - 9)
12:10 ATC Heritage Society Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Old North (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 7)
12:50 National Jockeys Trust Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Souchez (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 3)
12:50 National Jockeys Trust Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Farolitos (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 10)
12:50 National Jockeys Trust Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) 11th James Cummings
Joshua Parr (8 - 11)
15:10 Tramway Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) 7th James Cummings
Corey Brown (9 - 4)
15:50 Bisley Workwear Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Allergic (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
15:50 Bisley Workwear Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Mr Moonlight Magic (GB)
Godolphin
14th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 4)
15:50 Bisley Workwear Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Cristobal (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
16:30 Darley Furious Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
17:10 Heineken 3 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Jason Watson (9 - 4)
14:25 Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Handicap
1m 1f 209y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Winter Lightning (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (8 - 10)
15:00 188Bet Casino Atalanta Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Laugh Aloud (GB)
Godolphin
4th John Gosden
James Doyle (9 - 1)
15:00 188Bet Casino Atalanta Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Hideaki Fujiwara
Kenichi Ikezoe (8 - 7)
12:10 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Keiji Yoshimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 7)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Dynamis (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 9)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Tetsuya Kimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 7)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Musette (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Kubota
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 3)
14:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (8 - 8)
17:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Inner Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Allowance
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Thomas Albertrani
Manuel Franco (8 - 4)
19:17 Glens Falls Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Inner Turf)
1m 3f (Good) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Wajaaha (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Dane O'Neill (9 - 5)
14:55 All New Dacia Duster Maiden Stakes
1m 1f 104y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn