Result
Sunday, 19 August, 2018
14:50
Kokura (JPN)

Seibu Suponichi Sho (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 28,600,000 JPY
1st 15,182,000 JPY 2nd 6,052,000 JPY 3rd 3,826,000 JPY 4th 2,300,000 JPY 5th 1,500,000 JPY
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Tanino Frankel (IRE)
Y Tanimizu
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuya Nakatake
Hideaki Miyuki
Days L/R: 106
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Kafuji Vanguard (JPN)
Mamoru Kato
4 l
3
8 - 7
-
Shigeki Matsumoto
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 29
3rd (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
5
9 - 0
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 21
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Treasure Trove (JPN)
Katsumi Yoshida
1 l
5
9 - 0
-
Daisuke Takayanagi
Yuichi Kitamura
Days L/R: 21
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Immortal (JPN)
Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
2 l
5
9 - 0
-
Naosuke Sugai
Yutaka Take
Days L/R: 35
6th (4)
Stillwater (JPN)
K Hidaka Breeders Union
3 l
5
8 - 9
-
Ryo Terashima
Fuma Matsuwaka
Days L/R: 70
7th (2)
Tagano Gajumaru (JPN)
Ryoji Yagi
7 l
5
9 - 0
-
Masaru Honda
Yoshihiro Furukawa
Days L/R: 35
NR (8)
Charlemagne (JPN)
Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd
3
8 - 7
-
Hisashi Shimizu
Akatsuki Tomita
Non-runner
Days L/R: 21

More results from Sunday, 19 August, 2018

Sunday, 19 August 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
17:00 Darley Prix de Pomone (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mlle Amelie Foulon (9 - 4)
17:00 Darley Prix de Pomone (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Kenji Nonaka
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
11:20 Maiden (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Green Cape (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Makoto Sugihara (8 - 7)
13:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuji Nakai (8 - 7)
15:35 NST Sho (Handicap) (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+
Royan La Palmyre (FR)
Murasaki (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 1)
13:05 Prix du Chateau de Beaulon (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Koichi Tsunoda
Kota Fujioka (8 - 11)
11:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Musette (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Kubota
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 3)
13:30 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Inao Okada
Mirco Demuro (8 - 9)
14:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+