Result
Thursday, 2 August, 2018
15:05
Hawkesbury (AUS)

Stylemaster Patios Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money 29,000 AUD
1st 16,630 AUD 2nd 5,790 AUD 3rd 2,920 AUD 4th 1,380 AUD 5th 680 AUD 6th 400 AUD 7th 400 AUD 8th 400 AUD 9th 400 AUD
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Tiny Taj (AUS)
Godolphin
4
8 - 13
-
James Cummings
Rachel King
Days L/R: 271
2nd (8)
My Song (AUS)
R M Lapointe
shd
4
9 - 1
-
bl,t
Gary L Moore
Christian Reith
Days L/R: 177
3rd (6)
Our Royal Egyptian (AUS)
M G Russell
nk
5
9 - 6
-
t,cp
Brad Widdup
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 148
4th (4)
Squaw Peak (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing Syndicate, B & C Thoroughbreds Et Al
shd
4
9 - 1
-
v,t
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Koby Jennings
Days L/R: 22
5th (3)
Madonnica (AUS)
Bangaloe Stud, M R Scarfone Et Al
4½ l
4
9 - 1
-
bl
Brad Widdup
James McDonald
Days L/R: 279
6th (7)
Son Of A Fox (AUS)
P M Vigouroux & T Vigouroux
shd
4
8 - 9
-
bl
Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 432
7th (5)
Surging To Win (AUS)
T K Stuckey, Mrs P Stuckey & Ms S P Yan
1½ l
4
8 - 10
-
bl
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 243
8th (2)
Eden Vale (AUS)
M De Montfort, S Carnovale Et Al
2½ l
4
8 - 7
-
Mark De Montfort
Jeff Penza
9th (1)
Citizen's Arrest (AUS)
J Coyle, P Rolfe Et Al
1 l
5
8 - 7
-
bl
Jason Coyle
Jess Taylor
Days L/R: 65

More results from Thursday, 2 August, 2018

Thursday, 2 August 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belterra Park (USA)
Stage Direction (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Gabriel Lagunes (8 - 8)
14:53 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Galway (IRE)
Panstarr (GB)
Godolphin
2nd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 7)
15:25 Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Listed Race)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
13:50 Matchbook Best Value Exchange Handicap
1m 1f 197y (Good) 3yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 13)
15:35 Qatar Nassau Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 1f 197y (Good) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Begin (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 13)
15:45 Hawkesbury Race Club Members Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Sun Lily (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Jose A Bracho (8 - 5)
19:05 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Tapeta)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn