Result
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
16:40
Sale (AUS)
Gold FM 98.3 & Gold1242 Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 14y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money
25,000 AUD
1st 13,750 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,000 AUD 4th 1,125 AUD 5th 750 AUD 6th 625 AUD 7th 625 AUD 8th 625 AUD 9th 625 AUD 10th 625 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Star Silk (AUS)
Winton Bloodstock & P J Fekete
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
Jason Warren
Ben Allen
|
|||
2nd (3) |
Hochadel (AUS)
Miss R K Schiffer & T P Kirwan
|
¾ l
|
6
9 - 5
|
-
|
Rhiannon Schiffer
Chris Symons
|
||
3rd (10) |
Beauty Rush (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 144
|
|
4th (4) |
Troubleshot (AUS)
P R Worthington, Miss S E Hill Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Paul Worthington
Brian Higgins
|
Days L/R: 178
|
|
5th (8) |
Miss Oklahoma (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
|
shd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Mick Price
Michael Walker
|
Days L/R: 158
|
|
6th (11) |
Akhurst (AUS)
K J Fythe & Mrs S J Fythe
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
|
Craig Blackshaw
Regan Bayliss
|
||
7th (7) |
Madame Moustache (AUS)
Princeton Thoroughbred Stud & B J Spicer
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Andrew Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 200
|
|
8th (2) |
Burgonet (AUS)
I J Macdonald
|
shd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damien Thornton
|
||
9th (9) |
Classy Rebel (AUS)
Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan & Mrs S Morgan Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Eric Musgrove
Noel Callow
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
10th (5) |
Alsvin (AUS)
K H Eden, Millar Racing & Breeding Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Shea Eden
Damien Oliver
|
||
11th (1) |
Lux Interior (AUS)
D W Stutt, M J Symons Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Henry Dwyer
Luke Currie
|
||
NR (6) |
Lavarsi (AUS)
G W Lavender, P B Wallace Et Al
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
v
|
Michael Kent
Ms Chelsea Macfarlane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Gotta Be A Rokstar (AUS)
B I Ford, A M Branson Et Al
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Michael Hibbs
Beau Mertens
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (10) |
Monumental Lady (AUS)
Mrs E J Coombes, D J Coombes Et Al
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ray Coombes
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (3) |
Alonzah (AUS)
Miss A M Sheehan, R J McGuinness Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Allison Sheehan
Nikita Beriman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 377
|