Result
Tuesday, 22 May, 2018
13:55
Wyong (AUS)
Munmorah United Bowling Club 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
29,400 AUD
1st 16,630 AUD 2nd 5,790 AUD 3rd 2,920 AUD 4th 1,380 AUD 5th 680 AUD 6th 400 AUD 7th 400 AUD 8th 400 AUD 9th 400 AUD 10th 400 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
Whiteley (AUS)
Ms K Waterhouse, Miss C Davies Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 13
|
||
2nd (11) |
Grand Challenge (AUS)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
nk
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
3rd (6) |
Pohutukawa (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3 l
|
2
8 - 3
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
|
||
4th (10) |
Miss Earth (AUS)
China Horse Club
|
5 l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
5th (2) |
Helaku (AUS)
James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Love Racing Et Al
|
ns
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Tye Angland
|
||
6th (7) |
Mandalong One Up (AUS)
Mandalong Studs
|
1½ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Gary Nickson
Adrian Layt
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
7th (9) |
Purton (AUS)
Jadeskye, B K Racing & Breeding & Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Brad Widdup
Aaron Bullock
|
||
8th (4) |
Into The Oblivion (AUS)
P M Perry, D D Grant Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Paul Perry
Josh Adams
|
||
9th (1) |
Fantastic Destiny (AUS)
Vieira Racing, B Vieira Et Al
|
4¼ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Jay Ford
|
||
10th (3) |
Gone West (AUS)
K C C Racing
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 6
|
-
bl,t
|
Paul Perry
Jenny Duggan
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
11th (5) |
Sportini (AUS)
G D Hickman, R J Coleman Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Gregory Hickman
Corey Brown
|
||
NR (11) |
Morpheus (AUS)
James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Mitchell Bell
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR (12) |
Kerason (AUS)
D & M Payne Racing, S Loane Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
David Payne
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 17
|
||
NR (17) |
Georgia Hit (AUS)
Summertime Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
David Payne
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|
||
NR (14) |
Vivre La Vie (AUS)
Love Racing & G1g Racing & Breeding
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Christian Reith
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 128
|
||
NR (16) |
Mr Boomjangles (AUS)
Ms C E Curtis, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Lee Curtis
Jeff Penza
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (15) |
Magpie (AUS)
R A Pegum, B N Howard Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
J O'Shea
Blake Shinn
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 109
|