Result
Sunday, 8 April, 2018
14:00
Durtal (FR)

Prix des Forets (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)

6f 110y (Heavy) 4yo+ Conditions
Total prize money 11,500 EUR
1st 5,750 EUR 2nd 2,300 EUR 3rd 1,725 EUR 4th 1,150 EUR 5th 575 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Another Beat (GER)
Mme Magali Vetault
7
9 - 0
-
A Vetault
Mickael Forest
Days L/R: 1456
2nd (7)
O'Goshi (FR)
Mme M Vetault & W Foucher
nk
4
9 - 0
-
A Vetault
Christopher Grosbois
Days L/R: 14
3rd (2) Jockey's silk
Lando's Girl (FR)
Ecurie Portingalaise
nk
7
8 - 1
-
cp
Mlle C Nicot
Mlle Lucie Oger
Days L/R: 13
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Lightoller (IRE)
David Myers
shd
4
9 - 8
-
bl
P Monfort
Adrien Fouassier
Days L/R: 124
5th (8) Jockey's silk
Krispen (FR)
Jean-Charles Houyvet
1½ l
8
9 - 0
-
Mme A-M Poirier
Emmanuel Etienne
Days L/R: 684
6th (5) Jockey's silk
New Terms (GB)
Godolphin SNC
shd
4
9 - 1
-
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
Days L/R: 266
7th (4) Jockey's silk
Whipper Snapper (FR)
Jean-Vincent Toux
5 l
8
9 - 6
-
J-V Toux
Jerome Cabre
Days L/R: 260
8th (6)
Dub Steps (FR)
Mme Laure Cordonnier
shd
4
8 - 9
-
Mme L Cordonnier
Jacky Nicoleau
Days L/R: 113

More results from Sunday, 8 April, 2018

Sunday, 8 April 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Koichi Tsunoda
Ryota Sameshima (8 - 11)
09:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Inventor (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Inao Okada
Yoshimasa Kido (8 - 11)
09:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Toru Kurita
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 11)
13:05 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Apt (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Mizuki Takayanagi
Keita Ban (8 - 9)
14:05 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 4yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Inao Okada
Yoshimasa Kido (8 - 9)
14:40 Jododaira Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 4yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Ice Cold (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Takahisa Tezuka
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 9)
14:40 Jododaira Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Tetsuya Kimura
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
16:25 Umeda Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
14:05 Prix du Carrefour Curie (Conditions) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Heavy) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:45 Prix La Force (Group 3) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 1f (Heavy) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Rashke (GB)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 2)
15:45 Prix La Force (Group 3) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 1f (Heavy) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
10th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:20 Prix d'Harcourt (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Heavy) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Agathonia (USA)
Godolphin SNC
12th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
17:30 Prix Zarkava - Fonds Europeen De L'Elevage (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Heavy) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Patrizia (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Yuji Hishida (8 - 7)
09:55 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Queen's Move (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Minoru Tsuchida
Daichi Shibata (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Intrigue (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Toru Kurita
Manabu Sakai (8 - 7)
12:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn