Result
Monday, 1 May, 2017
17:30
Windsor (GB)

totepool Racecourse Apple Pay Betting Handicap

5f 10y (Good) 3yo rated 0-70
1st 3,235 GBP 2nd 963 GBP 3rd 481 GBP 4th 241 GBP
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (13)
Fethiye Boy (GB)
Mrs Ruth M Serrell
3
9 - 5
68
Ronald Harris
David Probert
Days L/R: 81
2nd (2)
Monteamiata (IRE)
Privee & Mrs Antoinette G Kavanagh
½ l
3
9 - 7
70
Ed Walker
Thomas Brown
Days L/R: 108
3rd (12)
Midnightly (GB)
Bradmill Ltd
½ l
3
9 - 7
70
Rae Guest
Adam Beschizza
Days L/R: 39
4th (14)
Jashma (IRE)
M Clarke, S Geraghty, J Jeffries
1¾ l
3
9 - 0
63
Richard Hughes
Shane Kelly
Days L/R: 63
5th (5)
Lightoller (IRE)
M Channon
1 l
3
7 - 13
62
v
Mick Channon
Keith Quinn
Days L/R: 9
6th (1)
Who Told Jo Jo (IRE)
The Harefield Racing Club
hd
3
9 - 6
69
Joseph Tuite
Liam Keniry
Days L/R: 21
7th (4)
Team Meeting (USA)
Lordship Stud
¾ l
3
9 - 7
70
Saeed bin Suroor
Robert Tart
Days L/R: 20
8th (8)
Beach Dancer (IRE)
Willis & Angmering Park Thoroughbreds V
1¼ l
3
8 - 1
56
William Knight
Edward Greatrex
Days L/R: 21
9th (10)
Roundabout Magic (IRE)
Six Mile Hill Racing
1¼ l
3
9 - 4
67
Simon Dow
J F Egan
Days L/R: 16
10th (11)
Taurean Gold (GB)
Mr & Mrs K Finch
¾ l
3
8 - 7
56
John Bridger
Ryan Powell
Days L/R: 24
11th (3)
Atlanta Belle (IRE)
The Leap Year Partnership
1¾ l
3
8 - 10
65
Chris Wall
Louis Steward
Days L/R: 20
12th (9)
Silver Penny (GB)
Inside Track Racing Club
3½ l
3
8 - 10
69
Jim Boyle
Charlie Bennett
Days L/R: 217
13th (7)
Little Miss Daisy (GB)
Mrs J M Muir
1 l
3
9 - 6
69
William Muir
Martin Dwyer
Days L/R: 16
NR (6)
Harlequin Storm (IRE)
Harlequin Direct Ltd & D Bloy
3
9 - 1
64
h
Dean Ivory
Non-runner
Days L/R: 49

More results from Monday, 1 May, 2017

Monday, 1 May 2017
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Beverley (GB)
Extra Mile (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Josephine Gordon (9 - 0)
17:25 Maypole Dancers Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 1f 207y (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Naas (IRE)
Virtudes (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
14:10 Panoramic Restaurant Maiden
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Naas (IRE)
Mr Moonlight Magic (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 3)
15:55 Camelot Irish EBF Mooresbridge Stakes (Group 2)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Val De Marne (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:20 Prix Parade d'Amour (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Wild Bud (USA)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 0)
14:20 Prix Parade d'Amour (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Camden Lock (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:50 Prix Pas de Deux (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Jimmy Two Times (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 0)
15:25 Prix du Muguet (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Usherette (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
15:25 Prix du Muguet (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Toscanini (IRE)
Lordship Stud
5th Richard Fahey
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:25 Prix du Muguet (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
16:00 Prix Ganay (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:00 Prix Ganay (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Wolf Country (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:40 Prix de l'Avre (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Sand Fox (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
16:40 Prix de l'Avre (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
New Trails (USA)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
17:15 Prix des Orfevres (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo