Result
Monday, 24 October, 2016
14:35
Chantilly (FR)

Prix du Buisson Creux (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Polytrack)

6f 110y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
1st 13,500 EUR 2nd 5,400 EUR 3rd 4,050 EUR 4th 2,700 EUR 5th 1,350 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4)
Greyway (FR)
Christophe Plisson
2
9 - 2
-
J-M Lefebvre
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 19
2nd (9)
African Ride (GB)
Wertheimer & Frere
3 l
2
9 - 2
-
C Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 28
3rd (6)
Brise De Mer (FR)
Allez France
1¼ l
2
9 - 2
-
George Baker
Umberto Rispoli
Days L/R: 35
4th (14)
Coco City (FR)
Jean-Edouard Mazery
0.15
2
9 - 2
-
M Delcher Sanchez
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 31
5th (13)
Godolphin SNC
0.15
2
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 31
6th (12)
Rise Hit (FR)
Yves Borotra
1 l
2
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier
Days L/R: 52
7th (8)
Mujeeb (GB)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
½ l
2
9 - 2
-
F Head
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 24
8th (10)
Graffiti (FR)
Ecurie Jml Racing & P A Stein
1¼ l
2
9 - 2
-
N Clement
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 21
9th (3)
Antoni (IRE)
Mrs Helen Lambert
1¼ l
2
8 - 11
-
J E Hammond
Alexis Badel
10th (1)
Ken Party (FR)
Matthieu Palussiere
12 l
2
9 - 2
-
Matthieu Palussiere
Tony Piccone
Days L/R: 21
11th (7)
Piscar D'Olhos (FR)
Mlle Charley Lauffer
hd
2
9 - 2
-
N Caullery
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 21
NR (11)
Battle In Seattle (FR)
Ulrich Zerrath
2
9 - 2
-
A Kleinkorres
Antoine Hamelin
Non-runner
Days L/R: 31
NR (5)
Warcraft (FR)
Marc Hovelacque
2
8 - 10
-
Mlle V Dissaux
Jeremy Moisan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 12
NR (2)
Tan (GB)
Mrs Melissa O'Neill
2
9 - 2
-
E J O'Neill
Non-runner
Days L/R: 9

More results from Monday, 24 October, 2016

Monday, 24 October 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Beijing Board (GB)
Godolphin SNC
8th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
13:25 Prix de l'Oak Tree (Conditions) (3yo) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Parx (USA)
Delay Of Game (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Kiaran McLaughlin
Ruben Silvera (8 - 9)
16:04 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 3yo+
Redcar (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Charlie Appleby
Andrea Atzeni (9 - 5)
14:50 European Breeders' Fund - Double Trigger EBF Maiden Stakes
1m 1f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Turf Paradise (USA)
Escalante (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Scott A Stevens (8 - 7)
17:17 Maiden Optional Claiming Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn