Result
Sunday, 4 September, 2016
15:00
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)

Total Produce Rated Race

7f (Standard) 3yo+
1st 10,148 EUR 2nd 3,135 EUR 3rd 1,485 EUR 4th 660 EUR 5th 248 EUR
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
Fit For Function (GB)
Mrs Patricia Mullane
3
9 - 1
81
Joseph G Murphy
Gary Carroll
Days L/R: 7
2nd (12)
Indrahar (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1½ l
3
9 - 8
88
M Halford
Shane Foley
Days L/R: 15
3rd (4)
Hes Our Music (IRE)
Mrs Patrick J Flynn
shd
7
9 - 6
82
Patrick J Flynn
Pat Smullen
Days L/R: 15
4th (5)
Great Wide Open (IRE)
Painestown Syndicate
1 l
4
9 - 9
85
Charles O'Brien
Declan McDonogh
Days L/R: 20
5th (8)
Strada Di Carsoli (GB)
Sean Jones
1½ l
3
9 - 6
86
G M Lyons
Colin Keane
Days L/R: 109
6th (9)
Haqeeba (IRE)
P C J Dalby & R D Schuster
1½ l
3
9 - 0
77
Liam Lennon
Kevin Manning
Days L/R: 7
7th (2)
Victorious Secret (IRE)
B Parker & D Keoghan
1 l
3
8 - 4
80
T Stack
Killian Leonard
Days L/R: 24
8th (11)
Ishebayorgrey (IRE)
Raymond C Moore
1¾ l
4
9 - 6
82
Patrick Martin
Wayne Lordan
Days L/R: 21
9th (13)
Reckless Lad (IRE)
Derek Molloy
3¾ l
6
9 - 9
85
t,cp
Patrick Martin
Chris Hayes
Days L/R: 15
10th (3)
Vivat Rex (IRE)
T E Hannigan
3 l
5
9 - 4
86
t,cp
John James Feane
Gary Halpin
Days L/R: 17
11th (10)
Ms Brinkleys (IRE)
Richard Galway
hd
3
9 - 2
82
Mrs John Harrington
Colm O'Donoghue
Days L/R: 16
12th (14)
Blue Bounty (GB)
Forever Optimists Syndicate
1 l
5
9 - 4
-
J H Culloty
W J Lee
Days L/R: 66
13th (1)
Geological (IRE)
Grougha Stables Limited
5½ l
4
8 - 12
84
Damian Joseph English
Donagh O'Connor
Days L/R: 132
NR
Hi Emperor (IRE)
R G Nicholls & Mrs Paul Duffin & Laurence O'Kane
7
9 - 4
76
t
David Marnane
Conor Hoban
Non-runner
Days L/R: 15
NR (6)
De Coronado (USA)
Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier
3
9 - 2
-
A P O'Brien
Donnacha O'Brien
Non-runner
Days L/R: 21

More results from Sunday, 4 September, 2016

Sunday, 4 September 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Baden-Baden (GER)
Show Day (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Fabrice Veron (8 - 7)
14:30 Escada Cup (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Shrill (GB)
Lordship Stud
10th W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 5)
14:00 Bar One Racing Handicap
5f (Standard) 3yo+
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Ambassadorial (USA)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
M Halford
Shane Foley (9 - 5)
14:30 Horseware Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Niort (FR)
Morsian (GB)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier (8 - 9)
16:45 Prix de la Minute Blonde (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Niort (FR)
Mondial (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
12th H-A Pantall
Mlle Lucie Oger (7 - 9)
16:45 Prix de la Minute Blonde (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Niort (FR)
Museo (GB)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier (8 - 9)
17:15 Prix de la Banque Populaire (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Big Blue (GB)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 0)
18:40 Prix de Boulogne (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Robbins (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Thomas Albertrani
Manuel Franco (8 - 7)
14:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Mint Condition (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
10th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joel Rosario (8 - 7)
16:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Sky Painter (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Kiaran McLaughlin
Ricardo Santana Jr (8 - 10)
17:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Kareena (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Kiaran McLaughlin
Javier Castellano (8 - 8)
18:20 Prioress Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo
Veliefendi (TUR)
Move Up (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
16:30 International Bosphorus Cup (Group 2) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Veliefendi (TUR)
Top Score (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Sean Levey (9 - 0)
17:00 International Trakya (Thrace) Trophy (Local Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Veliefendi (TUR)
Lordship Stud
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:00 International Trakya (Thrace) Trophy (Local Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Veliefendi (TUR)
Silent Attack (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
17:30 Longines International Topkapi Trophy (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+