Result
Sunday, 19 June, 2016
13:50
Chantilly (FR)

Prix des Indrolles Longines (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)

1m (Soft) 3yo Conditions
1st 14,500 EUR 2nd 5,800 EUR 3rd 4,350 EUR 4th 2,900 EUR 5th 1,450 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Promettre (GB)
Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor
3
8 - 9
-
Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 70
2nd (6)
Estikmaal (IRE)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
3 l
3
9 - 0
-
F Head
Olivier Peslier
Days L/R: 60
3rd (7)
Zalamea (IRE)
Michel Zerolo & Eric Puerari
0.15
3
9 - 0
-
J-C Rouget
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 42
4th (10)
Pabouche (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
nk
3
8 - 10
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 20
5th (2)
Millfield (FR)
Alain Michel Haddad
¾ l
3
9 - 0
-
D Smaga
Gregory Benoist
Days L/R: 60
6th (4)
Moonwalk Step (FR)
Mme Renate Moser
1½ l
3
9 - 0
-
T Castanheira
Tony Piccone
Days L/R: 27
7th (9)
Tyrana (FR)
Haras Du Quesnay
1¼ l
3
8 - 6
-
Mme C Head-Maarek
Thierry Jarnet
Days L/R: 190
8th (5)
Fastnet Cyclone (IRE)
OTI Management Pty Ltd & Mrs John Magnier
5½ l
3
8 - 9
-
J E Hammond
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 44
9th (1)
Max's Spirit (IRE)
Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchard
0.15
3
8 - 2
-
bl
P Bary
Pierre Bazire
Days L/R: 32
10th (8)
Cap Rocat (FR)
Colin Bryce
4 l
3
9 - 0
-
F-H Graffard
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 32

More results from Sunday, 19 June, 2016

Sunday, 19 June 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Great Import (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Kiaran McLaughlin
Kendrick Carmouche (8 - 6)
15:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Carella (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Thomas Albertrani
Angel S Arroyo (8 - 6)
15:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Always Thinking (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
Luis Saez (8 - 7)
15:36 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Belmont Park (USA)
Estelle (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Thomas Albertrani
Luis Saez (8 - 4)
17:13 Wild Applause Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
15:30 Prix Bertrand du Breuil Longines (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 4yo+
Gowran Park (IRE)
Pindaric (GB)
Lordship Stud
5th W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 5)
14:15 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Yielding To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Gowran Park (IRE)
Protocol (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd M Halford
Shane Foley (9 - 4)
17:15 Live Music Sunday Sept 18th Handicap
1m 1f 100y (Soft) 3yo
Gowran Park (IRE)
Round Two (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (8 - 12)
17:45 Follow Gowran Park On Facebook Race
1m 1f 100y (Soft) 3yo+ Conditions
Royan La Palmyre (FR)
Opera Dame (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Sebastien Martino (8 - 13)
15:30 Prix de Saint-Augustin (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Good) 3yo Conditions
Sale (AUS)
Chatuchak (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Michael Dee (9 - 0)
11:58 XXXX Gold 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 13y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Santa Anita (USA)
Mrs. Norris (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Joseph Talamo (8 - 10)
14:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Allowance