Result
Saturday, 23 April, 2016
13:20
Chateaubriant (FR)

Prix Riverman (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 1f 165y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
1st 8,000 EUR 2nd 3,200 EUR 3rd 2,400 EUR 4th 1,600 EUR 5th 800 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (12)
Carzoff (FR)
Ecurie Cerdeval
3
9 - 2
-
Alain Couetil
Adrien Fouassier
2nd (8)
Lord Glitters (FR)
Ecurie Du Trieux
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
C Lotoux
Arnaud Bourgeais
Days L/R: 20
3rd (3)
Tyrolean (GB)
Godolphin SNC
sn
3
8 - 11
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
4th (4)
Mister Mowgli (GER)
Valentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev
2 l
3
9 - 2
-
Waldemar Hickst
Marc Lerner
5th (7)
Milko (FR)
Mme Michel Smadja
¾ l
3
8 - 0
-
cp
H-A Pantall
Florent Gavilan
6th (2)
Lachares (IRE)
Wildenstein Stables Limited
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 34
7th (5)
Big Sur (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
C Laffon-Parias
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 13
8th (6)
Cork (FR)
Hyperion Sarl
3 l
3
8 - 10
-
F Monnier
Ludovic Boisseau
Days L/R: 231
9th (11)
Diabolo James (FR)
Scuderia Allevamento Il Quadrifoglio
7½ l
3
9 - 2
-
Gianluca Bietolini
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 10
10th (9)
Barrister (FR)
Gerard Samama
5½ l
3
9 - 2
-
J Boisnard
Christopher Grosbois
11th (10)
Just You And Me (FR)
G Taupin
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
G Taupin
Fabien Lefebvre
12th (1)
Karamatlyhon (FR)
Avaz Ismoilov
30.00
3
8 - 1
-
bl
Mme Pia Brandt
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 19

More results from Saturday, 23 April, 2016

Saturday, 23 April 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Regia Marina (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Thomas Albertrani
Angel S Arroyo (8 - 10)
14:59 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+ Allowance
Aqueduct (USA)
Libreta (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Thomas Albertrani
Luis Saez (8 - 4)
17:11 New York Stallion Stakes (Park Avenue Divison) (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Nozomi (AUS)
Lordship Stud
NR Lee & Anthony Freedman
James Winks (8 - 7)
16:35 Sheen Group Bel Esprit Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Java (AUS)
Lordship Stud
11th Lee & Anthony Freedman
Patrick Moloney (8 - 7)
16:35 Sheen Group Bel Esprit Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Reach High (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 5)
18:05 Morrison Utility Services Champion Cup Newcomers' Maiden Stakes
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Henry Croft (GB)
Lordship Stud
6th John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (8 - 8)
13:40 ApolloBet Home of Cashback Offers Maiden Stakes
1m 3f 200y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Classic Collection (GB)
Lordship Stud
15th Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 3)
15:20 ApolloBet Bet Through Your Mobile Handicap
1m (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-105
Keeneland (USA)
Coogee Bay (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
10th Eoin Harty
Joe Bravo (8 - 8)
14:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Duvet (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Jeff Penza (8 - 11)
14:39 E4 Health Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Hanika (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Jeff Penza (9 - 1)
15:19 City Of Wollongong RSL Sub-Branch Gallipoli Cup (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Kyneton (AUS)
Vallegrande (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
John Allen (9 - 2)
13:06 Trevor Else 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Leicester (GB)
East Indies (GB)
Lordship Stud
6th John Gosden
William Buick (9 - 7)
15:25 totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap
1m 3f 183y (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-95
Morphettville (AUS)
Artesian (AUS)
Lordship Stud
12th J O'Shea
Jamie Kah (8 - 7)
16:43 Schweppervescence Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Reincarnate (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 4)
12:00 Hyland Race Colours Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 0)
12:35 Pluck @ Vinery Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Moher (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 13)
14:20 Schweppes Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Farolitos (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 5)
15:35 Bowermans Office Furniture Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Orujo (AUS)
Lordship Stud
NR J O'Shea
Christian Reith (9 - 0)
16:55 tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Grunderzeit (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Samantha Clenton (8 - 4)
16:55 tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Mogador (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
16:55 tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Heart Of Lions (USA)
Lordship Stud
4th John Gosden
William Buick (8 - 13)
20:50 Like Wolverhampton Racecourse On Facebook Maiden Stakes
1m 141y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn