Result
Saturday, 25 July, 2015
14:40
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Bledisloe Cup Festival Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 3yo
1st 48,750 AUD 2nd 16,750 AUD 3rd 8,350 AUD 4th 4,150 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,000 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Burnt Bridges (AUS)
N Moraitis A M & Mrs V A Lees
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 71
|
||
2nd (7) |
Grunderzeit (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
J O'Shea
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
3rd (1) |
Roaring To Win (AUS)
T K Stuckey, Ms P Yan & Ms S P Yan
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (6) |
Global Domination (AUS)
G Harvey
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse
Danny Beasley
|
||
5th (11) |
Way We Go (AUS)
W H Hilton & Mrs J M Frazer
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Garry Frazer
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
6th (8) |
Testashadow (AUS)
Elite Thoroughbreds Racing, J N Love Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
v
|
Gary Portelli
Winona Costin
|
Days L/R: 133
|
|
7th (5) |
Slydini (AUS)
J S Nivison, D S Neate Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Joseph Pride
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 10
|
|
8th (9) |
Reigning Meteor (AUS)
Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock P/L, M J Williams Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Matthew Williams
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
9th (2) |
Conarchie (AUS)
Victory Lodge, S Skarmoutsos Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Clarry Conners
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
10th (3) |
I Am Impressed (AUS)
R J Gall, B D Gall et al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 45
|
|
11th (4) |
Cramant (AUS)
T W Wallace, Mrs D Wallace Et Al
|
3½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Paul Perry
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
NR (10) |
Hammond Lane (AUS)
P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Sue Grills
Tommy Berry
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (4) |
Aerobar (AUS)
Millsy Syndicate, Ms B Lester et al
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Gerald Ryan
Jess Taylor
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|
||
NR (12) |
Dupe 'Em (AUS)
K J Smith, R L Smith Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|