Result
Saturday, 17 January, 2015
13:45
Randwick (AUS)

Hyland Race Colours Plate (Turf)

5f 110y (Good To Firm) 2yo
1st 48,750 AUD
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
Lordship Stud
2
8 - 11
-
J O'Shea
James McDonald

More results from Saturday, 17 January, 2015

Saturday, 17 January 2015
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Flemington (AUS)
Here We Come (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (8 - 13)
15:55 Birdcage Handicap (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3-4yo
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Ocean Telegraph (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
Luis Saez (8 - 8)
13:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Trecastle (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
10th Thomas Albertrani
Rajiv Maragh (8 - 9)
14:07 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Transparent (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Kiaran McLaughlin
Javier Castellano (8 - 5)
17:01 Florida Sunshine Millions Classic Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 4yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Epsilon (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Kiaran McLaughlin
Rajiv Maragh (8 - 8)
17:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Monogram (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Jay Ford (8 - 9)
16:30 Poplar Petfood And Produce Class 1 Handicap
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Laurel Park (USA)
Ticket Holder (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Kiaran McLaughlin
Alfredo V Clemente (8 - 12)
14:58 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 4yo+ Mdn
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Emirates Skycargo (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 5)
13:25 32Red Maiden Stakes
1m 1y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
History Book (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 1)
14:00 Daily Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap
6f 1y (Standard) 4yo+ rated 0-95
Randwick (AUS)
Sinjoren (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
(9 - 2)
16:55 James Boag's Premium Handicap (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Docket (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 8)
14:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Thunder Bay (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 8)
15:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Mdn