Result
Wednesday, 4 March, 2015
16:40
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Mossman @ Vinery Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
1st 23,025 AUD 2nd 7,925 AUD 3rd 3,960 AUD 4th 1,885 AUD 5th 955 AUD 6th 450 AUD 7th 450 AUD 8th 450 AUD 9th 450 AUD 10th 450 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Princefamous (NZ)
The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd & J L Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Hugh Bowman
|
|||
2nd (2) |
Bradman (AUS)
John Wholey
|
3¾ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
David A Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 690
|
|
3rd (14) |
Hot Pistol (AUS)
Miss C R Quan, Ms Y Van Den Berg Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Sam Clipperton
|
||
4th (6) |
El Sasso (AUS)
T A Collins, R E Collins Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Gerald Ryan
Koby Jennings
|
||
5th (13) |
Typeface (AUS)
Mustang Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
hd
|
7
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Andre Van Tonder
Jay Ford
|
||
6th (3) |
Super Mover (NZ)
W Reily, G Reily Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
John Sargent
Tye Angland
|
||
7th (1) |
Agadir (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Brodie Loy
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
8th (12) |
Youthful King (AUS)
Mrs D Watson & J A Sylvester
|
nk
|
9
8 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Jeremy Sylvester
Rachael Murray
|
||
9th (8) |
Invisible (AUS)
T Pistikakis, M Lam & K M L Ng
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Tommy Berry
|
||
10th (5) |
Never Back Down (AUS)
N Zissis, G J Lee Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
|
Jim & Greg Lee
Jim Cassidy
|
||
11th (10) |
Randiki (AUS)
Mrs K M Gavenlock, T R Regan & I R Johnson
|
shd
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
|
Kylie Gavenlock
Joshua Parr
|
||
12th (9) |
Grande Punto (AUS)
Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson Et Al
|
3 l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Allan Denham
Timothy Clark
|
||
13th (11) |
Tidal Magic (AUS)
Shearbrook P/L Synd, N & P Bitz Et Al
|
2 l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Gwenda Markwell
Paul Hammersley
|
||
14th (4) |
Jack The Ringer (AUS)
K B Hodges
|
2 l
|
6
9 - 1
|
-
|
Allan Kehoe
James McDonald
|
||
NR |
Mark's Legacy (AUS)
M J Coughlan & P A Edwards
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 26
|
||
NR |
Corsica Lad (AUS)
R A Pegum
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Brett Cavanough
Blake Shinn
|
Non-runner |