Result
Saturday, 7 February, 2015
14:43
Aqueduct (USA)

Allowance (4yo+) (Dirt)

6f (Fast) 4yo+ Allowance
1st 40,200 USD 2nd 13,400 USD 3rd 6,700 USD 4th 3,350 USD 5th 2,010 USD 6th 670 USD 7th 670 USD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5)
Classic Salsa (USA)
David Jacobson
4
7 - 13
-
bl
David Jacobson
Angel Cruz
2nd (7)
Chapman (USA)
Alfred Kowalewski & Wachtel Stable
ns
5
8 - 9
-
bl
Chris Englehart
Angel S Arroyo
Days L/R: 77
3rd (1)
Leilani's Ticket (USA)
DCK Racing
ns
5
8 - 11
-
Gary Contessa
Jose L Ortiz
Days L/R: 197
4th (2)
Marble Falls (USA)
Mike G Rutherford, Terry Green & Perry Sutherland
1½ l
5
8 - 9
-
William Mott
Junior Alvarado
5th (6)
Billy The Bull (USA)
Bernard L McKenna
¾ l
5
8 - 11
-
Gary P Gullo
Jeremy Rose
6th (4)
March Too (USA)
Vaccaro Racing Stable
6 l
4
8 - 9
-
Linda Rice
Fernando Jara
7th (3)
Seagate (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
½ l
4
8 - 11
-
Kiaran McLaughlin
Irad Ortiz Jr
Days L/R: 40
NR (3)
Stallwalkin' Dude (USA)
David Jacobson
5
8 - 11
-
bl
David Jacobson
Cornelio H Velasquez
Non-runner
Days L/R: 63
NR (5)
Joking (USA)
Charlton Baker
6
8 - 9
-
Charlton Baker
Manuel Franco
Non-runner
Days L/R: 762

More results from Saturday, 7 February, 2015

Saturday, 7 February 2015
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Via Strata (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Kiaran McLaughlin
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 9)
15:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 4yo+ Allowance
Bendigo (AUS)
Overact (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Dean Yendall (8 - 11)
13:10 My Hair Bendigo 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Charm The World (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Thomas Albertrani
Edgar S Prado (8 - 8)
13:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Ocean Telegraph (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
12th Thomas Albertrani
Rajiv Maragh (8 - 8)
14:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
All Hands (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
12th Kiaran McLaughlin
Julien R Leparoux (8 - 8)
15:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Razor Wind (IRE)
Lordship Stud
6th Charlie Appleby
Kevin Stott (9 - 0)
15:10 Coral Mobile "Just Three Clicks To Bet" Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+ rated 0-95
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Zoella (USA)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Kevin Stott (8 - 8)
16:50 32RedSport.com 3/1 Mullins Cheltenham Win Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Bobis Race)
1m 1y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Imperious (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Jeff Penza (9 - 0)
14:35 SNP Security 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Calvados (AUS)
Lordship Stud
10th J O'Shea
Jeff Penza (8 - 11)
17:10 HK Powder Coating F&M Benchmark 65 Handicap (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Tupac Amaru (AUS)
Lordship Stud
12th J O'Shea
James Innes Jnr (8 - 3)
17:35 TAB Rewards Handicap (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Lordship Stud
6th J O'Shea
Chad Schofield (8 - 11)
17:15 William Hill Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Gouldian (AUS)
Lordship Stud
8th J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (8 - 9)
17:15 William Hill Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Santa Anita (USA)
Arethusa (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Kent J Desormeaux (8 - 11)
16:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Ventura Highway (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Antonio A Gallardo (8 - 8)
16:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Elle Shade (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (8 - 5)
19:45 32RedSport.com 3/1 Mullins Cheltenham Win Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Tapeta)
1m 141y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Emirates Holidays (USA)
Lordship Stud
8th Charlie Appleby
Shane Gray (7 - 13)
19:45 32RedSport.com 3/1 Mullins Cheltenham Win Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Tapeta)
1m 141y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn