Result
Sunday, 24 July, 2011
15:30
Hoppegarten (GER)

Internationales Super-Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
1st 40,000 EUR 2nd 18,000 EUR 3rd 10,000 EUR 4th 6,000 EUR 5th 3,500 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5)
Point Blank (GER)
Stall Antanando
3
8 - 0
-
Mario Hofer
Stefanie Hofer
Days L/R: 22
2nd (2)
Empire Storm (GER)
Frau M Sohl
¾ l
4
9 - 4
-
A Wohler
Eduardo Pedroza
Days L/R: 21
3rd (1)
Combat Zone (IRE)
Guido Werner Hermann Schmitt
¾ l
5
8 - 10
-
Mario Hofer
Tom Queally
Days L/R: 21
4th (6)
Lyssio (GER)
Gestut Ittlingen
2½ l
4
8 - 11
-
P Schiergen
Andrasch Starke
Days L/R: 14
5th (3)
Freminius (GER)
Frau G Wusk
½ l
7
8 - 5
-
W Baltromei
Dominique Boeuf
Days L/R: 22
6th (8)
Neatico (GER)
Gestut Ittlingen
½ l
4
9 - 5
-
P Schiergen
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 29
7th (9)
Indomito (GER)
Stall 5-Stars
hd
5
9 - 0
-
A Wohler
Andreas Suborics
Days L/R: 43
8th (4)
Secrecy (GB)
Lordship Stud
¾ l
5
9 - 8
-
Saeed bin Suroor
Michael Cadeddu
Days L/R: 10
9th (7)
Amazing Beauty (GER)
Stall Eivissa
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
M Figge
E Frank
Days L/R: 105
10th (11)
Wheredreamsare (GB)
Gestut Park Wiedingen
2 l
4
8 - 8
-
W Figge
Filip Minarik
Days L/R: 14
11th (12)
Beagle Boy (IRE)
Stall Dagobert
1¼ l
4
8 - 2
-
A Wohler
Jozef Bojko
Days L/R: 77
12th (10)
Zaungast (IRE)
Joachim Erhardt
7 l
7
9 - 4
-
Waldemar Hickst
Alexander Pietsch
Days L/R: 31

More results from Sunday, 24 July, 2011

Sunday, 24 July 2011
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Blue Tiger (GB)
Lordship Stud
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Jamie Spencer (9 - 0)
14:15 Anders Foundation EBF Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Ascot (GB)
Chock A Block (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Hayley Turner (9 - 7)
15:25 Eagle Rock Stakes (Handicap)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Ascot (GB)
Burj Nahar (GB)
Lordship Stud
8th Saeed bin Suroor
Richard Mullen (10 - 0)
15:25 Eagle Rock Stakes (Handicap)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Hoppegarten (GER)
Lordship Stud
10th Saeed bin Suroor
Alexander Pietsch (9 - 6)
16:40 Grosser Preis Von Berlin (Ex Deutschland-Preis) (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Pontefract (GB)
Emerald Commander (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Ted Durcan (9 - 1)
15:50 Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Pomfret Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 4y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Pontefract (GB)
Eastern Breeze (IRE)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Ted Durcan (8 - 12)
17:00 Keepmoat Delivering Community Regeneration Maiden Stakes
1m 4y (Good To Firm) 3-4yo Mdn