Result
Wednesday, 2 October, 2002
14:00
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Prix Hunyade (Unraced)
1m 1f (Good) 2yo
1st 8,499 EUR 2nd 3,399 EUR 3rd 2,549 EUR 4th 1,698 EUR 5th 849 EUR
Runners: 17
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
French Flag (GB)
T Farmer
|
2
8 - 13
|
-
|
Mme C Head-Maarek
O Doleuze
|
|||
2nd |
Nikita Pas (FR)
Mme R Allen
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 13
|
-
|
Mme R-W Allen
S Coffigny
|
||
3rd |
Grazela (FR)
Henri Hourcadette
|
½ l
|
2
7 - 11
|
-
|
C Lerner
Yann Lerner
|
||
4th |
Amour Dore (FR)
W Kemseke
|
¾ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
J Van Handenhove
Thierry Thulliez
|
||
5th |
Sheikh Mohammed
|
ns
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Andre Fabre
Christophe Soumillon
|
||
6th |
Villarez (FR)
Serge Brunswick
|
nk
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
E Lellouche
Dominique Boeuf
|
||
7th |
Dubai Victory (IRE)
Paul Nataf
|
ns
|
2
8 - 13
|
-
|
P Demercastel
Stephane Pasquier
|
||
8th |
Eclair D'Irlande (FR)
T C Stewart
|
0.15
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
R Gibson
Thierry Jarnet
|
||
9th |
Quirinale (USA)
Mme Paul De Moussac
|
4 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Andre Fabre
Olivier Placais
|
||
10th |
Shiftalino (IRE)
Ecurie Chalhoub
|
4 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robert Collet
Olivier Peslier
|
||
UP |
Passa Verde (FR)
Mme Csilla Hennel De Beaupreau
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
A Bonin
Raphael Marchelli
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Pongo Songo (FR)
Henri Philippart
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
P Costes
C Segeon
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Estampas (FR)
Mlle B Rossio
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mme N Rossio
Damien Clouet
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
La Reine Chic (FR)
C Berland
|
2
8 - 13
|
-
|
T Trapenard
Thierry Gillet
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Megevanne (FR)
Mme Frederic Head
|
2
8 - 13
|
-
|
F Head
Davy Bonilla
|
Unplaced |
||
PU |
Fil D'Or (FR)
Y Fradet-Mounier
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
T Lallie
Vincent Vion
|
Pulled Up |
||
UP |
River Nam (FR)
Frederic Dezzutto
|
2
8 - 13
|
-
|
Mme L Audon
M De La Rosa
|
Unplaced |