Result
Saturday, 10 August, 2002
14:15
Deauville (FR)
Prix de Grandouet (Unraced Fillies) (Round)
1m (Very Soft) 2yo
1st 8,500 EUR 2nd 3,400 EUR 3rd 2,549 EUR 4th 1,700 EUR 5th 849 EUR
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
Sheikh Mohammed
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Andre Fabre
Olivier Peslier
|
|||
2nd |
State Of Art (FR)
Baron T Van Zuylen De Nyevelt
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
D Smaga
Dominique Boeuf
|
||
3rd |
Syrian Dancer (IRE)
Wafic Said
|
1½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
P Bary
Thierry Thulliez
|
||
4th |
Qudrah (IRE)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
F Head
Davy Bonilla
|
||
5th |
L'Ardennaise (IRE)
Antoine Segura
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Robert Collet
Dominique Jolibert
|
||
6th |
Riping Hi (FR)
Christian Henry De Villeneuve
|
1½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Yves de Nicolay
Thierry Jarnet
|
||
7th |
Queen Shara (FR)
Jean-Pierre Leopold
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
G Gorgone
Mathieu Androuin
|
||
8th |
Mona Bera (GB)
Wertheimer & Frere
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mme C Head-Maarek
O Doleuze
|
||
9th |
Akka Brava (IRE)
Wertheimer & Frere
|
¾ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
C Laffon-Parias
M Blancpain
|
||
10th |
Volhynie (FR)
H Aygun
|
2½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
C Lerner
Yann Lerner
|
||
UP |
Broadside (FR)
Christian Henry De Villeneuve
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Yves de Nicolay
Stephane Pasquier
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Laclaireau (FR)
Baron Yvan Del Marmol
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mme V Boelens
Gregory Benoist
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Nikopale (FR)
J-C Evain
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mme I Pacault
Olivier Placais
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Phelouca (USA)
Mme Christiane Head-Maarek
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mme C Head-Maarek
Ronan Thomas
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Hopeful May (FR)
A Turnbull
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
C Charlet
Mr Frederic Sanchez
|
Unplaced |
||
UP |
Pile Of Cash (USA)
Takashi Watanabe
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
R Gibson
Yutaka Take
|
Unplaced |