Result
Thursday, 24 September, 2020
15:00
Sale (AUS)
Turnbull Toyota Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 17y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Ain'tnodeeldun (AUS)
Musk Creek Farm P/L, Glentree Racing Syndicate Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 169
|
||
2nd (11) |
Perennial (NZ)
Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & D & Mrs M Nicol
|
5 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
|
||
3rd (7) |
Willetts (AUS)
Mrs S R Sullivan, M Sullivan Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Charlotte Littlefield
Jason Maskiell
|
||
4th (4) |
Wise Dragon (AUS)
Neville Begg & Partners
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Grahame Begg
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 218
|
|
5th (3) |
Wisaka (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (Aus) Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Et A
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
Michael Moroney
Billy Egan
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
6th (9) |
Prosecutor (AUS)
C O Dahl, Mrs K S Jackson Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
7th (8) |
Miette Star (AUS)
S J O'Rourke
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
|
||
8th (2) |
Ripper Effort (AUS)
S Trolove
|
5 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Sharyn Trolove
Brian Park
|
||
9th (10) |
Grand Quill (AUS)
J R Buckley & G J Hollier
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Peter Gelagotis
Noel Callow
|
||
10th (1) |
Stoke Lodge (AUS)
R W Hill-Smith, M A Whiting Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Jamie Mott
|
||
11th (12) |
Discanny (AUS)
W J Dalziel, Mrs S M Ridgway Et Al
|
2½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
v
|
Phillip Stokes
Michael Poy
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
12th (13) |
Praise The Power (AUS)
Miss S Wells & G N Wells
|
3 l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Susie Wells
Luke Currie
|
Days L/R: 132
|
|
13th (5) |
Go Humphrey (AUS)
A Degrandi, M Degrandi Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Christine Sexton
Chelsea Hall
|
Days L/R: 441
|
|
NR |
Wilson Won (AUS)
Miss E Cummings, R Cullen & Aj's Bakery
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Richard Laming
Brian Higgins
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 203
|
||
NR |
New Belle (AUS)
A W Hatton
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
|
Dianne Wynne
Sally Wynne
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Bobsled (AUS)
Ms N Joyce, G Harvey Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Jason Benbow
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Impertinent (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
William Pike
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Miss Conspicuous (AUS)
P J Cormack, G R Moore Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Michael Huglin
Ben Allen
|
Non-runner |