Result
Wednesday, 1 August, 2018
16:45
Delaware Park (USA)
Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
34,000 USD
1st 20,400 USD 2nd 6,800 USD 3rd 3,740 USD 4th 2,040 USD 5th 1,020 USD 6th 125 USD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
I'm Pretty Strong (USA)
Sagamore Farm LLC
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Horacio DePaz
Alex Cintron
|
|||
2nd (2) |
Divine Quality (USA)
Brereton C Jones
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Thomas F Proctor
Keiber J Coa
|
||
3rd (3) |
Renewable (USA)
Waterville Lake Stable
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Christophe Clement
Brian Pedroza
|
||
4th (4) |
Resolana (USA)
Carlos Rafael
|
6¼ l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Bruno Tessore
Angel Suarez
|
||
5th (6) |
Architect (USA)
Stella F Thayer
|
6½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Arnaud Delacour
Jorge A Vargas Jr
|
||
6th (1) |
Tapit Together (USA)
Augustin Stable
|
5¾ l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Clyde W Martin
Mario G Pino
|
||
NR (10) |
For Kicks (USA)
Amy Moore
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Michael R Matz
Edwin Gonzalez
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 53
|
||
NR (15) |
Miss Patriot (USA)
Augustin Stable
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Michael W Dickinson
Edgar S Prado
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (5) |
Affagato (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Thomas Albertrani
Edgar S Prado
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Monthly (USA)
Lael Stables
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Arnaud Delacour
Daniel Centeno
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Myth Creation (USA)
Sun Kingdom
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
H Graham Motion
Trevor McCarthy
|
Non-runner |
||
PU (7) |
Mairis (USA)
Estate Of Iris Coggins
|
5
7 - 11
|
-
|
Molly Hannum
Tais Lyapustina
|
Pulled Up |
||
NR (3) |
Cuccidati (USA)
Waterville Lake Stable
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Christophe Clement
Brian Pedroza
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (6) |
Good Marks (IRE)
e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Michael Stidham
Carol Cedeno
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 333
|
||
NR (8) |
Monhegan (USA)
Emory A Hamilton
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Michael R Matz
Albin Jimenez
|
Non-runner |