Error message

Warning: dns_get_record(): A temporary server error occurred. in include_once() (line 226 of /var/www/html/sites/default/settings.php).
Result
Saturday, 30 June, 2018
10:35
Chukyo (JPN)

Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)

1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,550,000 JPY
1st 5,000,000 JPY 2nd 1,999,999 JPY 3rd 887,499 JPY 4th 887,499 JPY 5th 499,999 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (14) Jockey's silk
Suave Aramis (JPN)
NICKS Co Ltd
3
8 - 11
-
Naosuke Sugai
Daisaku Matsuda
Days L/R: 21
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuga Kawada
Days L/R: 13
3rd (15)
Sound Corrado (JPN)
Yuichi Masuda
dh
3
8 - 9
-
Yasuyuki Takahashi
Eishin Yoshi
Days L/R: 27
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Latino Heat (JPN)
Shinji Maeda
10 l
3
8 - 11
-
Hiroshi Miyamoto
Hideaki Miyuki
Days L/R: 21
5th (4)
Akane Contrail (JPN)
Lion Race Horse Co Ltd
ns
3
8 - 11
-
Masayuki Nishimura
Ryuji Wada
6th (1) Jockey's silk
Confeito (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Shozo Sasaki
Manabu Sakai
Days L/R: 27
7th (2) Jockey's silk
Narita Ka Pilina (JPN)
Osumi Co Ltd
3 l
3
8 - 7
-
Takeshi Matsushita
Tsubasa Iwasaki
8th (6)
Namura Shishimaru (JPN)
Nobushige Namura
nk
3
8 - 11
-
Kazuya Makita
Ryo Takakura
9th (11)
Fiat Lux (JPN)
Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd
hd
3
8 - 11
-
Kunihiko Watanabe
Keisuke Dazai
10th (5)
Bullbear Aojiso (JPN)
Bull And Bear Co Ltd
4 l
3
8 - 3
-
Yuji Iida
Akatsuki Tomita
Days L/R: 20
11th (16)
Monte Ganar (JPN)
Kosho Bokujo
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Yoshiyuki Arakawa
Ken Tanaka
Days L/R: 27
12th (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Yasutoshi Ikee
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 97
13th (8) Jockey's silk
Echetlos (JPN)
Akira Nakatsuji
1¾ l
3
8 - 11
-
Kazuhide Sasada
Futoshi Komaki
Days L/R: 21
14th (12) Jockey's silk
Rose Succeed (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
2 l
3
8 - 9
-
Keiji Yoshimura
Kiwamu Ogino
15th (13)
Vip Muteking (JPN)
Kunihide Suzuki
7 l
3
8 - 11
-
Takeshi Matsushita
Katsuma Sameshima
16th (9)
Only Emblem (JPN)
Lerver Co Ltd
2½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Yusaku Kokubun

More results from Saturday, 30 June, 2018

Saturday, 30 June 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Lido (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Kiaran McLaughlin
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7)
15:09 Perfect Sting Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Rillito (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 9)
14:05 Keno Heads Or Tails Margins Handicap (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Malaise (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 6)
16:05 Keno Superplay Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Chatuchak (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 7)
16:40 Keno Jackpots Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Kennedy (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 7)
16:40 Keno Jackpots Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kenichi Fujioka
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 11)
13:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Mamoru Ishibashi
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 7)
14:25 Gozaisho Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Enkindle (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Kenji Nonaka
Keisuke Dazai (8 - 5)
15:35 Shirakawago Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Ambassadorial (USA)
Godolphin
4th M Halford
William Buick (9 - 9)
15:25 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Celebration Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
5th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 12)
15:25 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Celebration Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Petticoat (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
M Halford
William Buick (9 - 8)
16:00 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Summer Fillies Handicap (Premier Handicap)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Dawn Delivers (GB)
Godolphin
9th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 6)
16:00 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Summer Fillies Handicap (Premier Handicap)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
17:15 Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 12)
17:55 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Irish EBF Handicap
2m (Good To Firm) 4yo+ rated 60-100
Fukushima (JPN)
Intrigue (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Toru Kurita
Kazuma Harada (8 - 7)
11:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Keizo Ito
Hiroyuki Uchida (9 - 0)
15:10 Inawashiro Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Masaaki Koga
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
16:30 Allowance (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN) 2nd Ippo Sameshima
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
16:05 Toyako Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Keiji Yoshimura
Yasunari Iwata (8 - 7)
16:05 Toyako Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Corsen (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 2)
12:50 Prix de la Grande Bibliotheque (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Inns Of Court (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 2)
13:50 Prix de la Porte Maillot (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Jimmy Two Times (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 2)
13:50 Prix de la Porte Maillot (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Gambeson (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 4)
12:24 From The Track Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Top Score (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 3)
12:55 Betfred TV Chipchase Stakes (Group 3)
6f (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Natural Scenery (GB)
Godolphin
11th Saeed bin Suroor
Paul Hanagan (9 - 3)
14:05 Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
2m 56y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Strings Of Life (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
13:10 Betway Empress Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Dutch Connection (GB)
Godolphin
6th Charles Hills
James Doyle (9 - 5)
13:45 Betway Criterion Stakes (Group 3)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 7)
11:30 Half Yearly Membership Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Flow (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Corey Brown (8 - 5)
15:05 Civic Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Malahat (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 6)
16:25 Sydney's West App Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
York (GB)
Parting Clouds (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
William Cox (8 - 4)
15:55 Follow Sun Bets On Instagram British EBF "Confined" Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 192y (Good To Firm) 3yo