Result
Saturday, 2 June, 2018
16:25
Longchamp (FR)

Prix de l'Allee des Cygnes (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 4f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 30,000 EUR
1st 15,000 EUR 2nd 5,700 EUR 3rd 4,200 EUR 4th 2,400 EUR 5th 1,200 EUR 6th 900 EUR 7th 600 EUR
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Aleen (FR)
Ecurie Des Charmes
3
9 - 2
-
H-F Devin
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 30
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Impertinente (IRE)
Wertheimer & Frere
ns
3
8 - 0
-
Andre Fabre
Hugo Besnier
Days L/R: 246
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Waheebah (IRE)
Al Shira'aa Farms
3 l
3
9 - 2
-
Rod Collet
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 11
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Douda (IRE)
Laurent Dassault
nk
3
9 - 2
-
Mme Pia Brandt
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 30
5th (9) Jockey's silk
Dalma (FR)
H H Aga Khan
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 30
6th (1) Jockey's silk
Marcelle (FR)
Hyperion Sarl
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
F Monnier
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 32
7th (2) Jockey's silk
Days Of Old (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 42
8th (8) Jockey's silk
Tiberias (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
ns
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 61
9th (6)
Tingu (FR)
Finemore Thoroughbreds, P Maher & J Baxter
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
F-H Graffard
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 187

More results from Saturday, 2 June, 2018

Saturday, 2 June 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
Graham Lee (9 - 2)
13:55 Betfred "Treble Odds On Lucky 15's" EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I)
6f 111y (Soft) 2yo Nov
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Graham Lee (9 - 2)
14:30 Betfred "Treble Odds On Lucky 15's" EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div II)
6f 111y (Soft) 2yo Nov
Epsom (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:30 Investec Derby (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
1m 4f 6y (Good) 3yo
Epsom (GB)
Brian The Snail (IRE)
Godolphin
15th Richard Fahey
William Buick (9 - 1)
17:50 Investec Asset Management Handicap (For The Tokyo Trophy)
6f 3y (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-105
Hanshin (JPN)
Rush Of Joy (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Takashi Saito
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Heyday (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Kazuya Nakatake
Yasunari Iwata (8 - 11)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Rose Street (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Masato Nishizono
Manabu Sakai (8 - 9)
13:50 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Katsuichi Nishiura
Kota Fujioka (9 - 0)
14:25 Ebisubashi Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 7)
15:00 Miki Tokubetsu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Phabeni (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 5)
13:29 Clipsal Iconic Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Lucie Manette (GB)
Godolphin SNC
NR Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
14:35 Prix Volterra (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Inns Of Court (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
15:45 Prix du Palais-Royal (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Jimmy Two Times (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 4)
15:45 Prix du Palais-Royal (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Taglioni (GB)
Godolphin SNC
NR Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
17:45 Prix de Champerret (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Soft) 3yo Conditions
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Tarquin (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 10)
14:45 Cafetto Kate O'Sullivan Mile (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Pickelhaube (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 7)
16:05 Dominant 60 Years Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (8 - 13)
16:05 Dominant 60 Years Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Navan (IRE) 3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 5)
15:00 Adrian Fox Memorial Maiden
1m 5f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Organza (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 1)
12:00 Winter Racing - The Dark Horse Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Siam (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Joshua Parr (9 - 3)
12:35 #theraces Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 10)
13:45 Eremein Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Medaille (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 3)
15:05 Sydney's West App Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Beijing Board (GB)
Godolphin
12th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
15:45 Octagonal Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Moher (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 2)
15:45 Octagonal Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Ozark (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 4)
16:25 Ascot Restaurant Sale Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Bryneich (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
16:25 Ascot Restaurant Sale Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Sunshine Coast (AUS)
Epidemic (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Larry Cassidy (8 - 7)
17:15 Kendrick Racing Helen Coughlan Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Sunshine Coast (AUS)
Spectroscope (USA)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damian Browne (9 - 1)
17:50 The Wharf Mooloolaba Spear Chief Handicap (Listed) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Centrifuge (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Kazuo Fujisawa
Masayoshi Ebina (8 - 7)
10:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn