Result
Friday, 25 February, 2022
21:30
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Schweppes Handicap (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Ruby Kisses (AUS)
Mrs K M Stonnill, Miss J Botfield Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Reece Jones
|
Days L/R: 17
|
||
2nd (2) |
Arranmore (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Boeara Holdings Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 115
|
|
3rd (6) |
Beachbreak (AUS)
Ms D R Keegan, Mrs T J Collins Et Al
|
3 l
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Brad Widdup
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 272
|
|
4th (5) |
Rinnova (AUS)
Kirks Bridge Farm, Mrs F M Lobb Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 10
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
William Pike
|
Days L/R: 163
|
|
5th (9) |
Eye See Things (AUS)
Think Big Stud, Foote Street Investments Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
John P Thompson
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 274
|
|
6th (4) |
Rocklily (AUS)
Ms K L Dunn, J A Macpherson Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Matthew James Dunn
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 160
|
|
7th (8) |
Splendiferous (AUS)
Miss A B McSweeney, Mrs J T Foley Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 139
|
|
8th (3) |
Huzzah (AUS)
Godolphin
|
5 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
9th (1) |
Beep Test (AUS)
J B O'Rourke, J N O'Rourke Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 219
|
|
NR |
Sunborn (AUS)
Maven Racing, I Q Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Edward Cummings
Hugh Bowman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 184
|
||
NR |
Passistas (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mrs W Clark Et Al
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Matthew A Smith
Regan Bayliss
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 51
|
||
NR |
Miss Twilight (AUS)
Four And One Syndicate
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Danny Williams
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 306
|
||
NR |
Turnstyle (AUS)
Henderson Racing & Breeding, L C Henderson Et Al
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Ellen Hennessy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 188
|
||
NR |
Divina (AUS)
Mrs R A Glasgow, Mrs J K Calabro Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 275
|
||
NR |
Brooks Battle (AUS)
Viribright Racing
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Mosht Up (AUS)
Velebit
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
|
Stephen Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR |
Deep Crystal (AUS)
M D Holland, R Gerace Et Al
|
5
8 - 6
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Tyler Schiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 29
|