النتائج

Worldwide race statistics 2019

510 Wins 905 Individual runners 3,092 No. of runs
122 Stakes wins 16% % wins to runs 20 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2019

5,771 Wins 5,149 Individual runners 29,704 No. of runs
1,447 Stakes wins 19% % wins to runs 308 G1 wins
Monday, 23 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Craon (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
13:50 Prix de la Communaute de Communes du Pays de Craon (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f (Soft) 4yo+
Craon (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
15:00 Prix Haras de Bouquetot (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 55y (Soft) 3yo+
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
13:50 British Stallion Studs EBF Kegworth Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:00 Breeders Backing Racing EBF Novice Stakes
1m 3f 179y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Sunday, 22 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Michael Walker (8 - 11)
13:20 Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 8)
16:42 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Cologne (GER)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
15:05 Preis des Casino Baden-Baden - Kolner Stutenpreis (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good) 3yo+
Cologne (GER) 5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 6)
17:10 57th Preis von Europa (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN) 4th Masato Nishizono
Ryuji Wada (8 - 7)
13:50 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Landivisiau (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 13)
15:00 Prix Centrakor (Conditions) (3-4yo) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good To Soft) 3-4yo
Montier-En-Der (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron (8 - 13)
15:00 Prix P et R Bourlon de Sarty - Prix Rene Zambaux (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Katsuharu Tanaka (8 - 7)
10:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Keizo Ito
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
14:35 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (8 - 7)
15:45 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joe Bravo (8 - 7)
15:45 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Catterick (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Gabriele Malune (8 - 10)
13:50 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
5f 212y (Good To Firm) 2yo Nov
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 9)
13:45 Punters.com.au Living Legends Plate (Conditions) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Conditions
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
14:55 Ladbrokes How Now Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Ben Melham (8 - 8)
15:35 East Malvern Bendigo Bank MRC Foundation Cup (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 8)
16:15 Ladbrokes Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (Group 1 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Dean Yendall (9 - 2)
16:15 Ladbrokes Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (Group 1 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
8th Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (8 - 9)
16:55 Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes For Pinchapoo (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd Anthony Freedman
Linda Meech (8 - 8)
17:35 Green Distillation Technologies For Mirabel Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 3)
17:35 Green Distillation Technologies For Mirabel Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 5)
17:35 Green Distillation Technologies For Mirabel Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Craon (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 10)
16:30 Prix Pierre et Parquet - H. Chevalier du Fau (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 55y (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoshitada Takahashi
Manabu Sakai (8 - 7)
10:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Takashi Saito
Taisei Danno (8 - 3)
15:00 Yuzuki Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Keiji Yoshimura
Yuichi Kitamura (9 - 0)
15:35 Osaka Sports Hai (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Michael Stidham
Nik Juarez (8 - 3)
16:54 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Mont-De-Marsan (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 0)
14:05 Prix Colonel Aublet (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Morphettville (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Raquel Clark (8 - 8)
17:06 W H Wylie Handicap (Listed Race) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Toru Kurita
Yutaka Take (8 - 7)
10:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mizuki Takayanagi
Keita Tosaki (8 - 7)
11:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Takashi Kubota
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
12:25 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (8 - 10)
15:30 Dubai Duty Free Handicap
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 9)
13:49 Reward Hospitality CG&E Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 8)
14:24 Amalgamated Cash F&M Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS) 9th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 9)
14:24 Amalgamated Cash F&M Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 0)
15:39 Red Funnel Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 0)
15:39 Red Funnel Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 10)
12:55 Schweppes Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 11)
14:05 Darley Tea Rose Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
14:40 Bill Ritchie Handicap (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Joshua Parr (9 - 2)
14:40 Bill Ritchie Handicap (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) NR James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
15:15 Bowermans Office Furniture Shorts (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
15:15 Bowermans Office Furniture Shorts (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) 5th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 0)
15:15 Bowermans Office Furniture Shorts (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
15:55 Colgate Optic White Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
17:15 E-Group Security Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 11)
17:15 E-Group Security Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Thistledown (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
T D Houghton (8 - 7)
13:20 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Zahee (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Josephine Gordon (9 - 8)
18:20 Follow Us On Facebook Farley&Jones Recruitment Ltd Handicap
6f 20y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-75
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
NR Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
19:50 Protect Your Business Assets Visit jc-cybersecurity.co.uk EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 142y (Standard) 2yo Nov
Friday, 20 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ayr (GB)
Godolphin
3rd W McCreery
Ben Curtis (9 - 1)
14:40 Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed Race)
5f (Good) 2yo
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 9)
17:37 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brendan P Walsh
Deshawn L Parker (8 - 6)
16:35 Maiden Claiming Race (Maiden) (3-5yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3-5yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 13)
13:35 Greenway Turf Solutions CG&E Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (8 - 11)
14:10 NBN News F&M Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 13)
15:25 Australian Bloodstock Cameron Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 8)
16:05 Hungerford Hill Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
17:20 Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes (Group 3) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
17:20 Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes (Group 3) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Thursday, 19 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 7)
15:44 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Kiaran McLaughlin
(0 - 0)
17:06 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Joel Rosario (8 - 7)
17:06 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 9)
19:00 Seabro Scaffolding "Not Afraid of Heights" Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 6)
18:27 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 6)
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Los Alamitos (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Jorge I Velez (8 - 3)
15:58 Claiming Race (Claimer) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Claim
Los Alamitos (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Bob Baffert
Joseph Talamo (8 - 6)
16:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
NR Charlie Appleby
NON-RUNNER (9 - 5)
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 5)
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Yarmouth (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 5)
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Yarmouth (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:50 British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 12)
15:20 Dan Hague - Betting On The Rails Handicap
1m 6f 17y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-100
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 9)
16:20 Youngs Cityscape Handicap
1m 2f 23y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Wednesday, 18 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Cranbourne (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
13:35 TAB Multiplier Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 6)
15:11 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Augustin Madamet (8 - 0)
17:37 Prix Fairy Legend (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Apprentice & Young Jockeys) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Good) 2yo
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 4)
15:25 Chasemore Farm Fortune Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4)
15:25 Chasemore Farm Fortune Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
13:25 ATC Member Tours Maiden Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
13:25 ATC Member Tours Maiden Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 11)
15:45 TAB Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 4)
15:45 Parklands Leisure Holiday Distributors Handicap
1m 3y (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-90
Tuesday, 17 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:25 Prix de Gilocourt (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:35 Prix des Hamadryades (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
18:30 Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Galway (IRE)
Godolphin
NR M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 7)
18:15 Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f 42y (Soft) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 0)
19:00 Ontrac Software EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 14y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Wangaratta (AUS)
Godolphin
5th Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
14:00 Winsec Savings & Loans SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn