Sunday, 21 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takayuki Kato
Yoshitomi Shibata (8 - 9)
11:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
5f 165y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Tomoyasu Sakaguchi
Yukito Ishikawa (8 - 9)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Yusuke Wada
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 9)
13:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 0)
11:50 Schneider-App Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Ryuji Okubo
Koji Nishizuka (8 - 7)
12:55 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Saturday, 20 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Delaware Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Julio A Hernandez (8 - 6)
13:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Doncaster (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Christian Howarth (9 - 5)
19:45 Napoleons Casino And Restaurant Handicap
7f 6y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
15:05 VRC Member Lily Liu Sprint (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Takaki Iwato
Takuya Kowata (8 - 9)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN) 5th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Keita Tosaki (8 - 9)
16:30 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Haydock (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
Harry Davies (9 - 7)
19:30 Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 212y (Good) 2yo
Haydock (GB) 4th Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 11)
20:00 Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
6f 212y (Soft) 3yo rated 0-85
Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 8)
17:32 Prix Djarvis (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 165y (Good) 3yo Conditions
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 12)
16:38 Monmouth Cup Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Rossa Ryan (9 - 2)
16:45 Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
18:35 Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 5)
13:35 ATC Members Peter Simpson Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 4)
14:10 Schweppes Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 7)
15:25 Toyota Forklifts Winter Challenge (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tetsuhide Tsuji
Shota Kobayashi (8 - 3)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Yuki Uehara
Kazuo Yokoyama (8 - 9)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7)
15:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
NR H-A Pantall 11:59 Prix de la Ville de Baden Baden (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Very Soft) 3yo Conditions
Friday, 19 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Newbury (GB) NR Charlie Appleby 16:10 Ire-Incentive - Pays To Buy Irish Rose Bowl Stakes (Listed Race) (IRE Incentive Race)
6f (Good) 2yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4)
18:25 Aston Martin Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div II)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Newmarket (July) (GB) 9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
19:00 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Handicap
6f (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Nottingham (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 7)
14:15 Charge Up Your Summer With Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes (Gbb Race)
6f 18y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
16:00 Prix Jacques de Bremond (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Thursday, 18 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Colonial Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Michael Stidham
Ben Curtis (8 - 7)
13:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 0)
12:05 Join The Warra Club Today 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 4)
16:20 Evergreen Turf Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John & Thady Gosden
William Buick (9 - 11)
15:10 Hi-Chrome Lift Services EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
17:13 Prix Henri Rossi (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Conditions
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (8 - 11)
17:13 Prix Henri Rossi (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Conditions
Wednesday, 17 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Grafton (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 1)
15:59 Grafton District Services Club Ramornie Handicap (Listed) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
13:25 Castelvecchio At Arrowfield Maiden Plate (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 1)
15:45 Astern @ Darley Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jye McNeil (9 - 3)
12:25 Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
5th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Beau Mertens (9 - 2)
12:25 Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Ethan Brown (9 - 0)
12:25 Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 5)
15:55 Tile Importer Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
20:15 Prix Suma - Prix Imperatrice Eugenie (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Yarmouth (GB) 5th John & Thady Gosden
William Buick (9 - 7)
18:40 Aeropak Restricted Maiden Stakes (For horses In Bands B, C And D) (GBB Race) (Div I)
7f 3y (Good) 3-5yo Mdn
Tuesday, 16 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 7)
14:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Kempton (AW) (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Ray Dawson (9 - 2)
19:00 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m (Standard To Slow) 2yo Nov
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
14th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
16:08 Prix du Charolais (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 7)
18:00 Prix Hubert de Catheu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
18:35 Prix de Lusigny (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Monday, 15 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Celine Gaudray (8 - 11)
12:00 Tassie Fine Foods Maiden Plate (2yo) (Polytrack)
5f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 12:00 Tassie Fine Foods Maiden Plate (2yo) (Polytrack)
5f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
19:58 Prix de Montmarault (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (8 - 13)
19:58 Prix de Montmarault (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Joe Fanning (9 - 2)
17:40 Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Sean Kirrane (9 - 2)
17:40 Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn