Result
Friday, 25 February, 2022
19:45
Meydan (UAE)

Dubai Millennium Stakes Presented By Lincoln (Group 3) (Turf)

1m 2f (Good) 4yo+
Total prize money 150,000 USD
1st 90,000 USD 2nd 30,000 USD 3rd 15,000 USD 4th 7,500 USD 5th 4,500 USD 6th 3,000 USD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
9 - 3
109
h
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
Days L/R: 14
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Star Safari (GB)
Godolphin
shd
6
9 - 4
110
Charlie Appleby
Andrea Atzeni
Days L/R: 28
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Castlebar (IRE)
Fahad Mohammed Aloraini
2¼ l
4
9 - 3
92
t,cp
H Al Alawi
Bernardo Pinheiro
Days L/R: 5
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Burgas (TUR)
Fedai Kahraman
1½ l
4
9 - 3
113
Tevfik Bardakci
Halis Karatas
Days L/R: 118
5th (9) Jockey's silk
Marie's Diamond (IRE)
The Wolf Pack & Partner
½ l
6
9 - 4
103
Roger Fell
Rowan Scott
Days L/R: 7
6th (10) Jockey's silk
Integrant (FR)
Hisaaki Saito
1¼ l
4
9 - 3
101
t
H-F Devin
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 28
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Lucius Tiberius (IRE)
Sayed Hashish & Mrs Hana Refai
nk
7
9 - 4
99
t
Miss B Deutrom
Richard Mullen
Days L/R: 82
8th (11) Jockey's silk
Iron Butterfly (SWE)
Stall Zuccini
2¾ l
4
8 - 13
94
Niels Petersen
Antonio Fresu
Days L/R: 135
9th (12) Jockey's silk
Volcanic Sky (GB)
Godolphin
hd
7
9 - 4
103
Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori
Days L/R: 14
10th (5) Jockey's silk
Al Maysan (GB)
Sultan Ali
8½ l
5
9 - 4
92
t,cp
A bin Harmash
Ray Dawson
Days L/R: 377
11th (7) Jockey's silk
Pensiero D'Amore (IRE)
R Bruni
7¼ l
6
9 - 4
103
Marco Botti
Pat Cosgrave
Days L/R: 7
12th (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1½ l
5
9 - 4
98
cp
Saeed bin Suroor
Louis Steward
Days L/R: 14

More results from Friday, 25 February, 2022

Friday, 25 February 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Chad Schofield (8 - 9)
16:40 ETS Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Black Opal Preview (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo Conditions
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 13)
17:20 Affinity Electrical Technologies Canberra Mile (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 2yo+
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 9)
18:00 Stud And Stable Staff Awards Maiden Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Naples (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 2)
18:30 Vinery Yearlings Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Huzzah (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 1)
21:30 Schweppes Handicap (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Hugo Besnier (9 - 4)
15:17 Prix du Chene des Trois Freres (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr (8 - 8)
17:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+ Allowance
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 10)
17:13 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+ Mdn
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 0)
18:00 Al Karama Stakes Presented By Lincoln Corsair (Conditions) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
10th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 0)
18:00 Al Karama Stakes Presented By Lincoln Corsair (Conditions) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Stunning Beauty (IRE)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 2)
18:35 Lincoln Nautilus (Handicap) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-103
Meydan (UAE) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
20:20 Jumeirah Derby Presented By Al Tayer Motors (Conditions) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Frankie Dettori (9 - 0)
20:20 Jumeirah Derby Presented By Al Tayer Motors (Conditions) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Conditions
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 1)
20:55 Lincoln Navigator (Handicap) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+ rated 90-105
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
21:15 Spendthrift Australia Typhoon Tracy Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jye McNeil (8 - 11)
21:15 Spendthrift Australia Typhoon Tracy Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Skylander (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
William Mott
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 8)
14:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn