Result
Saturday, 19 October, 2019
14:15
Randwick (AUS)

Bisley Workwear Reginald Allen Quality (Listed Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

7f (Good) 3yo
Total prize money 137,200 AUD
1st 70,000 AUD 2nd 25,500 AUD 3rd 12,500 AUD 4th 6,700 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Akari (AUS)
Jadeskye & Werrett Bloodstock
3
8 - 11
-
Brad Widdup
Christian Reith
Days L/R: 9
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Betcha Flying (AUS)
Ingham Racing
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
Chris Waller
Hugh Bowman
Days L/R: 24
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Mayaaseh (AUS)
Emirates Park
shd
3
9 - 4
-
t
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 56
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2¼ l
3
9 - 1
-
bl
James Cummings
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 12
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
shd
3
9 - 4
-
bl
James Cummings
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 10
6th (2)
Aesop's Fable (AUS)
D Sewell, J G Sargent Et Al
3 l
3
9 - 1
-
bl
John Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire
Days L/R: 93
7th (5) Jockey's silk
Maddi Rocks (AUS)
B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2¼ l
3
9 - 3
-
t
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 42
8th (7)
Still Single (AUS)
Mrs J E A Lindsay
2½ l
3
9 - 3
-
t
Chris Waller
James McDonald
Days L/R: 17
NR (9)
Written With Ease (AUS)
Kendrick Racing, Mrs S L Lynham Et Al
3
9 - 1
-
Stuart Kendrick
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 147
NR (7)
Bright Rubick (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd & J D Coates
3
8 - 7
-
cp
John W Ramsey
Robbie Dolan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 29
NR (11) Jockey's silk
St Covet's Spirit (AUS)
Giovanni Rapisarda
3
8 - 11
-
Jason Coyle
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14
NR (1) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 8
-
James Cummings
Glen Boss
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14
NR (4)
Charleise (AUS)
C J Barham, Mrs J M Barham Et Al
3
8 - 13
-
t
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Mark Zahra
Non-runner
Days L/R: 22

More results from Saturday, 19 October, 2019

Saturday, 19 October 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 7)
14:10 Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2)
1m 7f 127y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
16th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 4)
15:20 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Mile)
1m (Heavy) 3yo+
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
11th Mark Johnston
William Buick (8 - 12)
16:40 Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco)
1m (Heavy) 3yo+
Ascot (GB) 20th Saeed bin Suroor
Cieren Fallon (8 - 11)
16:40 Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco)
1m (Heavy) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 9)
13:25 Polytrack Gothic Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
14:35 Carlton Draught Alinghi Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
14:35 Carlton Draught Alinghi Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Dean Yendall (8 - 8)
15:45 McCafe Caulfield Sprint (Group 2 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Ben Melham (8 - 9)
15:45 McCafe Caulfield Sprint (Group 2 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 6)
16:30 Ladbrokes Moonga Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
17:15 Stella Artois Caulfield Cup (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
17:50 Schweppes Tristarc Stakes (Group 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 0)
17:50 Schweppes Tristarc Stakes (Group 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 6)
19:39 Allowance Race (Allowance) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Allowance
Kyoto (JPN)
Super Seven (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Koichi Tsunoda
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
10:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN) 6th Ippo Sameshima
Yuga Kawada (8 - 5)
13:55 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Lyric Drama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (8 - 9)
15:00 Tourmaline Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 0)
14:31 Central Finance Management Group Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 3)
15:06 Joanne Mclean Memorial Newcastle Nobbys - Benchmark 70 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 0)
15:41 Peter Buffier Pancreatic Cancer Research Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 8)
15:41 Peter Buffier Pancreatic Cancer Research Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 2)
17:46 Impact Building 3YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoshitada Takahashi
Nanako Fujita (8 - 3)
10:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Toru Kurita
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 7)
12:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Teruhiko Chida
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 9)
13:45 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Yasutoshi Ikee
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 7)
14:50 Iwafune Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
12:30 Harrolds Victory Vein Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 3)
15:25 Camera House Sydney Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) 4th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 3)
15:25 Camera House Sydney Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) NR James Cummings
(9 - 3)
16:15 The Tab Everest (Conditions) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Joshua Parr (9 - 3)
16:15 The Tab Everest (Conditions) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
16:15 The Tab Everest (Conditions) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Doubtful (9 - 4)
16:50 Yulong Australia Craven Plate (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Joshua Parr (9 - 4)
16:50 Yulong Australia Craven Plate (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 5)
18:10 The Star Mile (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Glen Boss (8 - 6)
18:10 The Star Mile (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Jorge I Velez (8 - 0)
13:30 Claiming Race (Claimer) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Claim
Tokyo (JPN) NR Minoru Tsuchida
Takuya Kowata (8 - 9)
10:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Masaaki Koga
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 9)
11:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Tetsuya Kimura
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
14:05 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Yielding) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Masakazu Ikegami
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 11)
15:45 Fuji Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 5)
17:40 University Of Birmingham Invades Novice Stakes
1m 142y (Standard) 2yo
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (8 - 12)
19:45 Hardwick Badger Invades Handicap
1m 4f 51y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 2)
20:15 Invades Round Two Coming Soon Novice Stakes
1m 1f 104y (Standard) 3yo+