Result
Friday, 9 December, 2022
18:30
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Furphy Handicap (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Total prize money
53,625 AUD
1st 25,400 AUD 2nd 9,600 AUD 3rd 5,200 AUD 4th 3,475 AUD 5th 2,250 AUD 6th 1,700 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Hi Dubai (AUS)
Dynamic Syndications Racing, R J Gall Et Al
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Nash Rawiller
|
|||
2nd (1) |
Double Scoop (AUS)
Miss C Stone, Mrs J Stone Et Al
|
4 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Reece Jones
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
3rd (5) |
Xtravaghan (AUS)
Mrs R E Kelly, Mrs M J Ross Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
||
4th (11) |
Rocketeer Girl (AUS)
Mrs T Rook
|
ns
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Regan Bayliss
|
||
5th (7) |
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd
|
||
6th (2) |
Ishani (AUS)
Coolmore & Kia Ora Stud W S
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Michael Freedman
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
7th (4) |
Triples (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 12
|
-
|
James Cummings
Tyler Schiller
|
||
8th (8) |
Afterlight (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh et al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
9th (10) |
Our Lady Stardust (AUS)
Ms V M Smith, S W Smith Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 142
|
|
10th (6) |
Tartana (AUS)
Miss T M Bateup, J Govesis Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Theresa Bateup
Robyn Freeman
|
||
11th (3) |
Pozesana (AUS)
Woppitt Bloodstock
|
2½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 170
|
|
NR (9) |
She's A Bad Girl (AUS)
D F Lane, S P Hodgson Et Al
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Damien Lane
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (3) |
Anavinci (AUS)
Peachester Lodge
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Annabel Neasham
Chad Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (8) |
Twelve Hours (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Ms B L Cook Et Al
|
3
8 - 4
|
-
v
|
Matthew A Smith
Dylan Gibbons
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 198
|
||
NR (13) |
Pink Baroque (AUS)
Rockingham Thoroughbreds
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Chris Waller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 163
|