Result
Tuesday, 2 November, 2021
12:20
Randwick (AUS)
Heineken 3 Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
Arranmore (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Boeara Holdings Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 20
|
||
2nd (10) |
Bartoselli (AUS)
G W Holdings
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 181
|
|
3rd (8) |
Transformation (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 141
|
|
4th (7) |
Famous Pedrille (AUS)
Gall Bloodstock & Pedrille Bloodstock
|
nk
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 126
|
|
5th (4) |
Avoidance (AUS)
Mt Hallowell Stud, Hutchins Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
||
6th (1) |
Mount Smart (NZ)
L Petagna, R J Bergerson Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Kris Lees
Hugh Bowman
|
||
7th (3) |
Security Advisor (AUS)
Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
|
nk
|
3
8 - 4
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Brock Ryan
|
||
8th (9) |
American President (AUS)
A P Carney, Mrs T A Carney Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
|
Gregory Hickman
Tyler Schiller
|
||
9th (6) |
Best Side (AUS)
Coolmore, Wynaus Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 62
|
|
10th (5) |
Notabadsuspect (NZ)
G J Lee, J Cassidy Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Jim & Greg Lee
Jean Van Overmeire
|
||
NR |
Dogfight (AUS)
Almighty Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Ian Finn
James Innes Jnr
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Diamond Blush (AUS)
Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR |
Celtic Harp (AUS)
Coolmore, Wynaus Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Lee Magorrian
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 146
|
||
NR |
Kir Royale (AUS)
Mystery Downs Syndicate, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Lee Magorrian
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Comrade Rosa (AUS)
Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Lord Winston (AUS)
R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Kris Lees
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Lekvarte (NZ)
B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd & B J Vassallo
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 138
|