Result
Saturday, 7 September, 2019
16:10
Hanshin (JPN)

Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 14,250,000 JPY
1st 7,499,999 JPY 2nd 3,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,899,999 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 750,001 JPY
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Vin De Garde (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
3
8 - 9
-
Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 147
2nd (2)
King Of Koji (JPN)
Kazuhiro Masuda
2 l
3
8 - 9
-
Shogo Yasuda
Yasunari Iwata
Days L/R: 168
3rd (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
nk
3
8 - 5
-
Teruhiko Chida
Yuga Kawada
Days L/R: 21
4th (10)
Ka Wai Ala (JPN)
Nagoya Yuho
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
Tomokazu Takano
Ryuji Wada
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Mikki Spirit (JPN)
Mizuki Noda
nk
3
8 - 9
-
Hidetaka Otonashi
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 147
6th (12) Jockey's silk
Factura (JPN)
U Carrot Farm
1½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Keiji Yoshimura
Kenji Kawamata
Days L/R: 293
7th (11) Jockey's silk
Say Eagle (JPN)
Katsumi Yoshizawa
hd
5
8 - 7
-
Sei Ishizaka
Arata Saito
8th (5)
Kisekino Kagayaki (JPN)
Lion Race Horse Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 5
-
Ken Kozaki
Yuichi Kitamura
Days L/R: 272
9th (13)
Aster Venus (JPN)
Hisae Kato
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Kazuya Nakatake
Hideaki Miyuki
Days L/R: 20
10th (9)
Coeur Et Miyabi (JPN)
Ryozo Okamoto
nk
3
8 - 5
-
Hidemasa Nakao
Yusuke Fujioka
Days L/R: 181
11th (3)
Half Back (JPN)
Mitsuru Honma
2½ l
3
8 - 5
-
Haruki Sugiyama
Fuma Matsuwaka
12th (8) Jockey's silk
Major Hurricane (JPN)
Masamichi Hayashi
3½ l
3
8 - 9
-
Hisashi Shimizu
Kenichi Ikezoe
13th (4) Jockey's silk
Tamuro Dream (JPN)
Tamuro Taniguchi
6 l
3
7 - 12
-
Masato Nishizono
Heart Kameda
Days L/R: 20

More results from Saturday, 7 September, 2019

Saturday, 7 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 6)
17:11 Arlington-Washington Futurity (Listed Race) (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f (Fast) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
NR Charlie Appleby
(9 - 7)
15:55 Lavazza Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1m 3f 211y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
15:55 Lavazza Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1m 3f 211y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Ascot (GB) 12th Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 12)
16:30 Fever-Tree Handicap
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7)
15:09 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 9)
17:15 Jockey Club Oaks Invitational Stakes (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good) 3yo Conditions
Fontainebleau (FR)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 9)
19:00 Prix Alize Automobiles (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Kempton (AW) (GB) 5th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 5)
14:05 Sun Racing September Stakes (Group 3)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB) 7th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 5)
14:05 Sun Racing September Stakes (Group 3)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 11)
15:50 Follow Sun Racing On Twitter Nursery Handicap
1m (Standard To Slow) 2yo rated 0-85
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Jason Watson (9 - 8)
17:00 Visit sunracing.co.uk For Top Bookmaker Offers Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Series Qualifier)
1m 2f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ rated 0-80
Los Alamitos (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Bob Baffert
Mike E Smith (8 - 6)
14:58 Beverly J Lewis Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Hector Diaz Jr (8 - 7)
17:47 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Jose C Ferrer (8 - 7)
17:47 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 1)
14:50 Inglis Atlantic Jewel Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 1)
14:50 Inglis Atlantic Jewel Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 2)
15:30 Strathmore Community Bendigo Bank Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 4)
16:50 Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes (Group 2) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 7)
12:30 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 3)
13:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 3)
12:10 Strawberry Hill Stud Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 11)
14:35 Darley Furious Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
15:50 Bob Ingham Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
17:10 Nexon Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Gabriele Malune (9 - 1)
19:30 Susan Box Memorial Handicap
1m 4f 51y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-90