Result
Wednesday, 8 March, 2017
17:25
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Australian Turf Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo+
1st 22,200 AUD 2nd 8,000 AUD 3rd 4,000 AUD 4th 1,900 AUD 5th 1,000 AUD 6th 500 AUD 7th 500 AUD 8th 500 AUD 9th 500 AUD 10th 500 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Supply And Demand (AUS)
Henderson Racing & Breeding, D & Mrs R Henderson Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 19
|
||
2nd (3) |
Cismontane (NZ)
Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd, D H Kobritz Et Al
|
2¾ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 203
|
|
3rd (2) |
Chandana (AUS)
B L Mathieson, R Smith et al
|
1½ l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 291
|
|
4th (6) |
Positive Problems (AUS)
J S McDonnell, Mrs A McDonnell Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
5th (1) |
Righteous Mate (NZ)
K F P Lee & K Lam
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Tye Angland
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
6th (7) |
Shoepeg (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
7th (8) |
New Divide (AUS)
S G Morton, J J Brown & P R Hassab
|
shd
|
7
7 - 9
|
-
t
|
Tas Morton
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 622
|
|
8th (4) |
Cannon Run (AUS)
Proven Thoroughbreds Syndicate, Redbank North Synd Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
John P Thompson
Blake Shinn
|
||
9th (9) |
Lead Choreographer (IRE)
China Horse Club
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 264
|
|
10th (5) |
He's Dreamin' (AUS)
A T Fenwicke, Mrs A T Fenwicke Et Al
|
5¾ l
|
7
9 - 1
|
-
v
|
Rodney Northam
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
NR (2) |
Night Voyage (NZ)
Karreman Racing Pty Ltd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Bjorn Baker
Christian Reith
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (1) |
Mortar Platoon (IRE)
G L Grimish & Mrs M Grimish
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (9) |
No Doubt (AUS)
Dr C Rogers, Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (5) |
Eva Luna (AUS)
Mrs C B Remond
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Corey Brown
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|