Result
Wednesday, 13 April, 2016
16:45
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Schweppes Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
1st 23,025 AUD 2nd 7,925 AUD 3rd 3,960 AUD 4th 1,885 AUD 5th 955 AUD 6th 450 AUD 7th 450 AUD 8th 450 AUD 9th 450 AUD 10th 450 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Ms Wicked Wanda (AUS)
R R Milligan, Miss R B Balgue Et Al
|
5
8 - 8
|
-
bl,t
|
Bob Milligan
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (4) |
Orujo (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
3rd (10) |
I Can Rock (AUS)
A R Walker, P Agius Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Gary Portelli
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 172
|
|
4th (5) |
Magic Jewel (AUS)
Victory Lodge Syndicate, Mrs A M Vizzone Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
7 - 11
|
-
cp
|
Clarry Conners
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 147
|
|
5th (2) |
Princess Ailani (AUS)
Mrs M A Smith, L Polyviou Et Al
|
hd
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Matthew A Smith
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
6th (11) |
Lyric (AUS)
G D Hickman, L J Woodorth E Al
|
½ l
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Gregory Hickman
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 63
|
|
7th (7) |
Capitano (AUS)
Mrs J Germon
|
nk
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Jacob Perrett
Allan Chau
|
Days L/R: 315
|
|
8th (8) |
Mesa (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
J O'Shea
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
9th (1) |
Highly Geared (AUS)
B G Kirkup, G L Catton Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Garry Kirkup
Koby Jennings
|
Days L/R: 95
|
|
10th (12) |
Floral Insight (AUS)
C M & J Delaney
|
1 l
|
8
9 - 2
|
-
|
Jim Delaney
Travis Wolfgram
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (6) |
Corryvreckan (AUS)
E G W Humphreys & Mrs V I Humphreys
|
shd
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
David Pfieffer
Tye Angland
|
Days L/R: 147
|
|
12th (9) |
Donelle (AUS)
G G Kolivos & Mrs D Kolivos
|
hd
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
NR (16) |
Magnajoy (AUS)
T W Redden, S W Redden Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Jarrod Austin
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 138
|
||
NR (4) |
I'm Usain (AUS)
B K Hill, Mrs J L Hill Et Al
|
5
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Albert Stapleford
Taylor Marshall
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|
||
NR (5) |
Beau Tirage (AUS)
Redbank North Pty Ltd Syndicate, M R Abbott & K A Jacobs
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
Keith Dryden
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 203
|
||
NR (6) |
Zero Cash (AUS)
S M Farrell, J H McTaggart Et Al
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
|
Pat Farrell
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|