Result
Friday, 26 February, 2016
21:15
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Simpson Construction Typhoon Tracy Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
1st 91,000 AUD 2nd 27,000 AUD 3rd 13,500 AUD 4th 6,750 AUD 5th 3,750 AUD 6th 3,000 AUD 7th 3,000 AUD 8th 3,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Almighty Girl (AUS)
TPS Racing
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton
Glen Boss
|
Days L/R: 27
|
||
2nd (1) |
Secret Agenda (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd, Mrs L Lewis et al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Mick Price
Craig Newitt
|
Days L/R: 113
|
|
3rd (3) |
Super Cash (AUS)
S B Millar, P J Robinson & M S Millar
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Andrew Noblet
Luke Currie
|
Days L/R: 139
|
|
4th (10) |
Painted Firetail (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
James Winks
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
5th (8) |
Lake Geneva (AUS)
Coolmore Syndicate, O Loebekken Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
6th (9) |
Raggle Varr (AUS)
J Robinson & B J Counihan
|
1¾ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Brown
Craig A Williams
|
||
7th (6) |
Sempre Libera (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Robert Smerdon
Nicholas Hall
|
Days L/R: 125
|
|
8th (2) |
Calaverite (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
9th (7) |
Indarra (NZ)
P S Sly & K Yoshida
|
hd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Robert Smerdon
Mark Zahra
|
Days L/R: 104
|
|
10th (4) |
Northern Model (AUS)
B L Mathieson, R Smith et al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison
Linda Meech
|
Days L/R: 104
|
|
11th (5) |
Make Her Own Whey (AUS)
Dodmark Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
4½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Shaun Dwyer
Billy Egan
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
NR (7) |
Black Diamond Girl (AUS)
Epona Park, Tuscan Dreamers et al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Luke Oliver
Chris Symons
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Serene Majesty (AUS)
Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, G J Wilkie Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 125
|
||
NR (8) |
Catch A Fire (AUS)
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P Sambor Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
David A Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Damian Lane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (1) |
Badawiya (AUS)
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Mick Price
Damien Oliver
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 139
|