Result
Saturday, 2 January, 2016
14:15
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Cup O'Kindness Maiden Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Entires) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 12,250 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,100 AUD 4th 1,000 AUD 5th 525 AUD 6th 375 AUD 7th 375 AUD 8th 375 AUD 9th 375 AUD 10th 375 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Chavish (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, J And G Graham Racing Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Mitchell Bell
|
|||
2nd (8) |
Sea Sharp (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd, No Miner Placings Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Tim Martin
Yusuke Ichikawa
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
3rd (9) |
Brother In Arms (AUS)
D R Fleming
|
3¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
Stephen Hill
Scott Pollard
|
||
4th (3) |
Courtly (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
J O'Shea
Jeff Penza
|
Days L/R: 120
|
|
5th (1) |
Dreams Alive (AUS)
J T Knight & M P Tubman
|
nk
|
3
8 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Michael Tubman
Deanne Panya
|
||
6th (2) |
Intensify (AUS)
S P Wilde, W H Hilton & C Ogilvie
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Garry Frazer
Andrew Gibbons
|
||
7th (10) |
Cass 'N' Black (AUS)
D R Casson & B G Black
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
Thomas Huet
|
||
8th (4) |
Spanish Stride (AUS)
M G Poletti & Ms A M Turner
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
Peter Wells
|
||
9th (7) |
Arveeate (AUS)
R V 8 Syndicate
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Graeme Spackman
Blake Spriggs
|
||
10th (6) |
Gee One Express (AUS)
S R Wallis, J H Wall Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Paul King
|
||
NR (1) |
King's Men (AUS)
D & M Payne Racing, G W Aldridge & Mrs S G Aldridge
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
David Payne
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 17
|
||
NR (6) |
Absolutely Win (AUS)
F C H Yip & G Moore
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Gary L Moore
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 99
|
||
NR (13) |
Eclair Journey (NZ)
C K Li
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Matthew A Smith
Chad Lever
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (9) |
Spicy King (AUS)
C M Ng & Ms M Wong
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
bl,t
|
Tommy Wong
Andrew Adkins
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Glanum (AUS)
C R Taylor, J J & Mrs R K Holloman
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
John Holloman
Claire Nutman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 20
|