Result
Wednesday, 23 August, 2023
12:45
Dieppe (FR)

Prix Etienne Rimbert (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 7f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 22,000 EUR
1st 11,000 EUR 2nd 4,400 EUR 3rd 3,300 EUR 4th 2,200 EUR 5th 1,100 EUR
Runners: 5

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Flora Queen (FR)
Patrice Goulard & Haras Du Mondant
3
8 - 0
-
t
Mlle E Allaire
Mlle Romane Violet
Days L/R: 19
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Zarqana (FR)
Stall Dusseldorf Fighters
4½ l
3
8 - 10
-
Frau R Weissmeier
Frau Stefanie Koyuncu
Days L/R: 179
3rd (2) Jockey's silk
Bellbird (GB)
Godolphin SNC
4 l
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Hugo Besnier
Days L/R: 19
4th (4)
Galisia (FR)
Francois Castela & N Clement
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
N Clement
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 19
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Corunna (FR)
Mme Henri Devin
30.00
3
9 - 2
-
t
H-F Devin
Clement Lecoeuvre
Days L/R: 65

More results from Wednesday, 23 August, 2023

Wednesday, 23 August 2023
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bath (GB)
Wild Hurricane (IRE)
Godolphin
8th Saeed bin Suroor
William Carson (10 - 1)
17:35 Follow @attheraces On Twitter Handicap
1m 2f 37y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-75
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 4)
18:22 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div I)
7f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Clear Image (IRE)
Godolphin
NR Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 7)
18:52 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div II)
7f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Christian Howarth (9 - 8)
20:22 Unibet More Boosts In More Races Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier)
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Tyler Schiller (8 - 11)
13:25 Ranvet Maiden Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Cold Stare (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Scott Spieth (8 - 8)
16:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Pontipines (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 2)
13:35 Ladbrokes Communities Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 5)
17:05 Stow Storage Solutions Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
York (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
15:00 Sky Bet Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings)
1m 3f 188y (Good To Firm) 3yo