Result
Thursday, 15 September, 2022
15:55
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Warilla Bowls Benchmark 64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
39,000 AUD
1st 19,700 AUD 2nd 7,050 AUD 3rd 3,700 AUD 4th 2,150 AUD 5th 1,300 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Omni Man (AUS)
Evergreen Rich Syndicate
|
4
9 - 10
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Regan Bayliss
|
Days L/R: 162
|
||
2nd (8) |
Espirito (AUS)
Murray Livestock Pty Ltd & M D Hobbs
|
1¼ l
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Paul Murray
Jackson Searle
|
||
3rd (10) |
Pokerjack (AUS)
L Polyviou & Dr D H Smith
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Tash Burleigh
Hannah Williams
|
||
4th (13) |
Flash Point (AUS)
Miss C J Stone, Mrs J M Stone Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
John P Thompson
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 267
|
|
5th (14) |
Esteemed Lady (AUS)
B J Burfitt, Ms A M Burfitt Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 8
|
-
t
|
Gwenda Markwell
Jess Del Frari
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
6th (1) |
Passistas (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mrs K J Gorry Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Matthew A Smith
Blake Spriggs
|
Days L/R: 253
|
|
7th (11) |
Mil Ciento (AUS)
Grand Syndicates Four White Feet
|
hd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Joseph Ible
Louise Day
|
||
8th (12) |
I Am Mighty (AUS)
J B Ible, G J Beaumont Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Joseph Ible
Tyler Schiller
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
9th (6) |
Reach For Gold (AUS)
Giovanni Rapisarda
|
shd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
10th (7) |
Zalini (AUS)
Mrs J Moses, P T Blair Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Chad Schofield
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
11th (9) |
Okami Miss (AUS)
Okami Thoroughbreds
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Clarry Conners
William Pike
|
Days L/R: 124
|
|
12th (2) |
Native Rock (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, D L King Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 212
|
|
13th (5) |
Bayezid (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
14th (3) |
Miss Lamar (AUS)
D J Ible
|
1¾ l
|
6
8 - 3
|
-
t
|
Joseph Ible
Patrick Scorse
|
Days L/R: 230
|
|
NR (19) |
Colonel (AUS)
T Lavalle & A Bertuccio
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Anthony Mountney
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 299
|
||
NR (14) |
Forms Of Fear (AUS)
TFI Syndicate
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Annabel Neasham
Alysha Collett
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Diamond City (AUS)
W M Jago, C J Ulrick Et Al
|
3
8 - 1
|
-
|
Annabel Neasham
Ellen Hennessy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 145
|
||
NR (18) |
Centro Storico (AUS)
Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Richard Litt
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 47
|
||
NR (15) |
Akeed (AUS)
J E Lefebvre, Mrs C B Lefebvre Et Al
|
7
8 - 11
|
-
v,t
|
Jamie Stewart
Amy McLucas
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 299
|