Result
Thursday, 15 September, 2022
18:00
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)

Redrow Homes In Aid Of Ehaat Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)

5f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 6,899 GBP
1st 3,725 GBP 2nd 1,749 GBP 3rd 875 GBP 4th 437 GBP
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Harry Brown (GB)
Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
2
9 - 7
79
David Simcock
Hollie Doyle
Days L/R: 15
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Radio Goo Goo (GB)
Brian Mould, Richard Kent & Partner
½ l
2
8 - 2
77
David Evans
Owen Lewis
Days L/R: 17
3rd (7) Jockey's silk
Noah David (GB)
Sir David Seale
1 l
2
9 - 7
-
Richard Hughes
Finley Marsh
Days L/R: 115
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Cuban Grey (GB)
R Moore
½ l
2
9 - 1
-
t
Robert Cowell
Stefano Cherchi
Days L/R: 19
5th (6) Jockey's silk
Appointed One (GB)
Godolphin
1 l
2
9 - 7
-
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Days L/R: 53
6th (10) Jockey's silk
Pearl Eye (GB)
R Nugent
1¾ l
2
9 - 7
-
Darryll Holland
Joey Haynes
Days L/R: 19
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Noodle Mission (USA)
Ed Babington And Partner
1¼ l
2
9 - 7
-
h
Michael Bell
Richard Kingscote
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Attrazione (IRE)
Brownsbarn Thoroughbreds
nk
2
9 - 2
-
George Boughey
Eoin Walsh
Days L/R: 12
9th (5) Jockey's silk
Secretary (GB)
Franconson Partners
hd
2
8 - 6
-
Henry Spiller
Christian Howarth
Days L/R: 26
10th (9) Jockey's silk
Twilight Jazz (GB)
L J Vaessen
4¼ l
2
9 - 2
-
Michael Appleby
Alistair Rawlinson
Days L/R: 34
NR (11) Jockey's silk
Woolhampton (IRE)
David Klein
2
9 - 2
90
Rod Millman
Jim Crowley
Non-runner
Days L/R: 19

More results from Thursday, 15 September, 2022

Thursday, 15 September 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Richard Kingscote (9 - 13)
19:00 Redrow Eastern Charity Race Day Handicap
6f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Churchill Downs (USA)
Face Value (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brendan P Walsh
(8 - 7)
18:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brad H Cox
(8 - 7)
18:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Dartboard (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
13:30 Colliers International Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 28y (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Fingolfin (NZ)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 5)
13:30 Colliers International Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 28y (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 11)
15:55 Warilla Bowls Benchmark 64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Miss Blue Sky (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
15:53 Prix de Lormoy (Conditions) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Longchamp (FR)
Impulsif (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
19:20 Prix du Quai Aux Fleurs (Conditions) (4yo+) (Moyenne Course) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+ Conditions