Result
Sunday, 24 July, 2022
10:00
Kokura (JPN)

Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)

6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,899,999 JPY
1st 5,200,000 JPY 2nd 2,100,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,001 JPY 4th 780,000 JPY 5th 520,000 JPY
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (11) Jockey's silk
Nishino Tokimeki (JPN)
Shigeyuki Nishiyama
2
8 - 5
-
Yoshihito Kitade
Heart Kameda
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
Parashurama (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
1 l
2
8 - 7
-
Tamio Hamada
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 21
3rd (7)
Mikatte Yondeii (JPN)
Pneuma Records Inc
nk
2
7 - 12
-
Takeshi Horiuchi
Seina Imamura
Days L/R: 21
4th (12) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
¾ l
2
8 - 7
-
Keiji Yoshimura
Ryusei Sakai
Days L/R: 29
5th (2)
T K Vino (JPN)
Tadao Kanematsu
ns
2
8 - 7
-
Yoshiyuki Arakawa
Taisei Danno
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Splendida (JPN)
Chizu Yoshida
1½ l
2
8 - 3
-
Taiki Chaki
Hiroki Matsumoto
7th (8)
Fervente (JPN)
Royal Park
½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Tadashi Kayo
Yusaku Kokubun
Days L/R: 22
8th (3)
Rugger Princess (JPN)
Hiroji Okumura
2 l
2
8 - 3
-
Kaneo Ikezoe
Daito Ozawa
9th (10)
Kurino Crystal (JPN)
Mamoru Kurimoto
ns
2
8 - 7
-
Yuki Ohashi
Hideaki Miyuki
10th (9)
Miyaji Minnie (JPN)
Tsukasa Soga
¾ l
2
8 - 0
-
Yoshihiko Kawamura
Taiga Tsunoda
11th (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Masato Nishizono
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 22
12th (6)
Asirpa (JPN)
Masatake Iida
hd
2
8 - 7
-
Hidenori Take
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 29

More results from Sunday, 24 July, 2022

Sunday, 24 July 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Appointed One (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 7)
13:35 Carol Powell Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
8th Saeed bin Suroor
Andrea Atzeni (8 - 11)
14:45 Betsi Handicap
6f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
15:50 Prix du Clos Normand Martin-Eglise (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Mizuki Takayanagi
Makoto Sugihara (9 - 2)
15:45 July Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Bunda Cliffs (IRE)
Godolphin
16th Ryo Terashima
Seina Imamura (8 - 3)
11:05 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kenichi Fujioka
Mirco Demuro (8 - 3)
14:25 Unzen Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Pontefract (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 10)
16:05 Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Pomfret Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 6y (Good) 3yo+
Pontefract (GB)
Dubai Icon (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Daniel Tudhope (9 - 7)
16:05 Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Pomfret Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 6y (Good) 3yo+
Sale (AUS)
Exonumia (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Craig Newitt (9 - 2)
11:50 Birthday Celebrations For David Price Maiden Plate (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Sale (AUS)
Victims (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Craig Newitt (8 - 11)
13:05 Ladbrokes Three-years-old Maiden Plate (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sale (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Michael Poy (9 - 0)
13:45 Bruce Carter Fencing Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 129y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Sapporo (JPN) 4th Toru Kurita
Yuji Tannai (8 - 7)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Masahiro Otake
Kazuo Yokoyama (8 - 7)
16:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Boxing Day (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Brendan P Walsh
Ricardo Santana Jr (8 - 8)
17:39 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo+