Result
Saturday, 14 May, 2022
15:10
Scone (AUS)
Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money
196,000 AUD
1st 111,450 AUD 2nd 36,750 AUD 3rd 17,750 AUD 4th 8,900 AUD 5th 5,250 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Bring The Ransom (AUS)
R J Edwards, Mrs D M Edwards Et Al
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Tyler Schiller
|
Days L/R: 70
|
||
2nd (15) |
Wandabaa (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Mrs G Smith Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
Kris Lees
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
3rd (13) |
Never Talk (AUS)
Newcastle Racecourse 1, Newcastle Racecourse 2 & Lees Racing
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (16) |
Pippali (AUS)
D & M Esplin Pty Ltd
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Regan Bayliss
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (9) |
Nicci's Fling (AUS)
G T Miranda, B P Jessop Et Al
|
hd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Gary Portelli
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
6th (7) |
Monegal (AUS)
M & R Services Pty Ltd Syndicate, W Wilkins Et Al
|
½ l
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Theresa Bateup
Alysha Collett
|
Days L/R: 49
|
|
7th (1) |
Cliff's Art (IRE)
Vantage Thoroughbreds Syndicate, E J Nathan Et Al
|
1 l
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (3) |
Mirra Vision (AUS)
Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
shd
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 47
|
|
9th (2) |
Majestic Shot (AUS)
Grand Syndicates Curtsey
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Grant Allard
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
10th (6) |
Le Gai Soleil (NZ)
W B Bax, Mrs H Bax Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 70
|
|
11th (12) |
Exotic Ruby (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, Mrs T Cheetham Et Al
|
1 l
|
6
8 - 10
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
12th (4) |
She's The Gift (NZ)
Blue Khaki, R C Dennis Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Chad Schofield
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
13th (8) |
Amica (AUS)
Ms J A McCallum & Ms G M Stanley
|
ns
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Dylan Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 119
|
|
14th (5) |
Barossa Rosa (AUS)
A K C Thoroughbreds
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Tracey Bartley
Reece Jones
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
15th (14) |
Fashchanel (NZ)
Peachester Lodge
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 8
|
-
cp
|
J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
16th (10) |
Brookspire (AUS)
B F Sokolski, B L Mathieson Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
NR |
Robodira (AUS)
Finemore Thoroughbreds & Planette Thoroughbred Trading P/L
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR |
Flexible (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
|
James Cummings
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 231
|
||
NR |
More Prophets (AUS)
Bell River Thoroughbreds, D K Walker Et Al
|
5
8 - 8
|
-
bl,t
|
John P Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 47
|
||
NR |
Ruby Tuesday (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Ms S Gooley Et Al
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
Thomas Sherry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|